?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 February 2006 @ 11:03 am
 
I took the bus.

BY MYSELF.

...Yes, I'm celebrating my own competentivity. Competentiveness. Competwhatever.

Now excuse me. I have to WARK.

....If I had a chocobo-icon, I would be using it right now.
 
 
 
M.: apple fresh grinwolfgrin on February 22nd, 2006 04:26 pm (UTC)
*laughs* Congratulations?
Selah: bored stupidspinshadow on February 22nd, 2006 04:45 pm (UTC)
competence. *pets* And yes, you are a satisfactorially accomplished kitten now. *snickers*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on February 22nd, 2006 07:24 pm (UTC)
That's the one. x_X; My brain obviously does not function on ~2 hours of sleep in a strange room.
feneryfenery on February 22nd, 2006 06:02 pm (UTC)
yay~!!!!! I hate buses ;_;
Stephaniemirroredsakura on February 22nd, 2006 07:23 pm (UTC)
I rather like this one. It went in straight lines. :3 And took me quite near where I wanted to go. ^___^ *is proud, nonetheless*
Nananinanani on February 22nd, 2006 11:30 pm (UTC)
WARK hard!
*proud to be contagious* *feathers you*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on February 23rd, 2006 01:05 am (UTC)
*luffles you and Leo and Chibi Risu-chan for surrounding me fluffybirdcuteness*

KWEH! :3
myriadofcolour on February 23rd, 2006 12:06 am (UTC)
*cheers* yay Steph! go go go t'wards ind'pend'nce?
Stephaniemirroredsakura on February 23rd, 2006 01:04 am (UTC)
That's the idea! I even "took chances" today by seeing if the bus stopped where I thought it was going to instead of going to the "safe" stop. :3 I'm a total thrillseeker, naturally. o.O;
myriadofcolour on February 23rd, 2006 02:31 am (UTC)
daring :) <3
Marzipan Mascarpone Meringue Madness: (Gackt) by takinchimeracandiedapples on February 23rd, 2006 12:56 am (UTC)
WOOHOOO *bright and happy Chocobo-Music playing* You know, I am twenty-two years old and I have NOT ridden a bus on my own yet. January was the last time I was on a bus and that was with my dad. I don't think it counts when you go on a school field trip on a bus because you get on and get off when the teachers tell you...
Stephaniemirroredsakura on February 23rd, 2006 01:00 am (UTC)
:3 Well it was an easy bus to take. I think I like Viva.

...If I ignore the fact that I went and stupid paid $3.50 for the wrong ticket instead of $2.50. ;p
Vivid Colorsn_i_j_i on February 23rd, 2006 06:36 am (UTC)
"competence," dear steph.

you do sound VERY excited
*giggles*


Stephaniemirroredsakura on February 23rd, 2006 02:00 pm (UTC)
And you know? I generally know that word too. I use it in everyday life. Obviously my brain dies in the morning from insufficient sleep. @.@
イッサンmiya_fangirl on February 23rd, 2006 07:12 pm (UTC)
OMg Steph

You're SO funny XD WOW.

Cant believe it hahaha XD

*pats you*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on February 23rd, 2006 08:50 pm (UTC)
WHAT??? I have never taken a bus by myself until yesterday! I THINK I HAVE CAUSE TO BE PROUD.