?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 April 2006 @ 01:03 am
 
I want to write Goong slash. Or if not slash, then a threesome. Which is kind of like slash, except not. Yul and Shin are just asking for it. ChaeGyung gets to keep both 'cause she's cute. And they both loff her.

I also want Ergheiz now. See why. Don't remember this kind of smexiness in the ~5 minutes spent playing it in the art showroom back in the highschool days right before an exam.

Yeah. Yum. And beware of Tigger underwear. *smiles sweetly*

Wings tomorrow. Those whom I haven't pimped pictures to, I pimp the pictures to.

Things to finish:

1. Assignments/Java studying. Need need need.
2. Dear Diary final chapter
3. Aya's FFVII OT4 fic
4. Kuribug's KenxKuribug fic
5. Workterm Report
6. Mary Sue (I've nearly lost interest =0=)

Back to Goong. It's so boring... but there are so many sweet bits I can't let myself skip forward. :O
 
 
 
Nananinanani on April 12th, 2006 05:42 am (UTC)
;lrtge WRITE GOONG SLASH! Princest is just begging to happen :3 *is also a Goong addict*

(won't say anything due to not knowing how far in you are)

Yeah, it can get boring but it's so damn PRETTY! Both the scenery and the YUL!!!!!

*grudgingly goes back to physics*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on April 12th, 2006 06:33 am (UTC)
I am at about episoe 13/14? Hee, I love the Yul lips and the Shin smile. I do. Love.
Nananinanani on April 12th, 2006 06:40 am (UTC)
Oh okay, same place as me then XD

I just wish Yul hadn't dyed his hair ; O ;
(Deleted comment)
Stephaniemirroredsakura on April 12th, 2006 06:31 am (UTC)
Aren't they gorgeous. *is in love*
sheika_takaraisheika_takarai on April 12th, 2006 07:05 am (UTC)
will see piccies when i get lappy back ;___;

meanwhile...

L;KJASDKL;JAKLDSFJ FD*FANGIRLS ALL OVER U* XDXD!! u knwo why :3
Stephaniemirroredsakura on April 12th, 2006 02:11 pm (UTC)
*giggles* YUS!

Or at least I hope I do.

And it's just one picture, really. But that's okay! I might show you later tonight. And sorry for disappearing last night; my cousin went to sleep and I couldn't steal other person's internet. Thus I fell asleep. Or something.
neko-channekoyuki on April 12th, 2006 04:16 pm (UTC)
Ho shit, I really love that wings thing *____________*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on April 12th, 2006 05:18 pm (UTC)
SO DO I! *gets them today*
neko-channekoyuki on April 12th, 2006 09:36 pm (UTC)
zomg you bought it? XDD
How much does it cost you? And don't forget to take pics~~!!
Stephaniemirroredsakura on April 13th, 2006 12:05 am (UTC)
Those were made for me so of course! And... $30 CAD.
Ryugoryu482 on April 12th, 2006 05:11 pm (UTC)
I have Ehrgeiz, I had to look at it to get the spelling right, lol. Cool game, but it feels dated to play nowadays. I liked using FF characters and Han Dae Han, the missle-leg guy.

Totally not gonna read the link though, lol.
Stephaniemirroredsakura on April 12th, 2006 05:17 pm (UTC)
;p Spoilsport. ^_~
イッサンmiya_fangirl on April 12th, 2006 11:52 pm (UTC)
GOONG IS NOT BORING >:O Careful what u say, girl!!! It's just very... detailed >_> And pretty and shiny and I fucking LOVE IT XDDDD

Oh wow... now that you said you're writing slash... youde DOOMED XD im gonna be on your back the whoooole time muahahahahah XD Please please please Steph ok?? You gotta do it! Dont go back on your word yo!

Please?? ^-^
Stephaniemirroredsakura on April 13th, 2006 12:05 am (UTC)
I will once I finish getting a good idea of the story up to how much is being released. And I don't know if I'll be able to write it before my exam. BUT!

...C'mon. The fangirl mind immediately grasps on the smiles they keep sharing. :3 Loooove.

And yes, Goong is boring. I am in love with all characters involved and I think the story is very cute, but it's just unnecessarily long sometimes. ;p

BUT IT IS STILL PRETTY AND SHINY AND I FUCKING LOVE IT TOO YAY. :3
イッサンmiya_fangirl on April 13th, 2006 01:09 am (UTC)
Nononono, not before exam. You study! And if you have any Java questions, Im pretty good with that :3 My duty-se-mind will have to pass on you writing a story for now. But please, pleas please u GOTTA promise you'll write one. My Goong-obsessed mind NEEDS SOME sort of slash/angst/fanfic related to Goong!!!

The smiles? You wait and see how the smiles will fade away from ep 19 to 22:( *is sad* And subs are not even allout yet but i spoiled it all for myself!!! I even saw scenes from the last two episodes. one scene in particular o.o *hyperventilates*. youtube.com, baby~

NO ITS NOT BORING XD :P~ but yes, very unecessarily long... VERY VERY, even i have to admit it >_>

Dont you widh they were together in real life? They're just too good together <3

SHINYYYYY XDDDD