?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 May 2006 @ 12:34 am
Lalala~  
Stolen from laizuki

Take a look a your LJ friends list, then list up to ten (10) things you want to say to ten (10) different LJ friends... DO NOT state who these people are. DO NOT confirm nor deny any "comment speculation". Then tag five (5) people.

1. I don't know what to think of you anymore. How can you be you and still so... non-you?
2. If all this shit keeps happening to you, don't think there might have been something you did as opposed to everyone else?
3. You're nice but rather full of yourself. It's one role.
4. I think you're beautiful. You think you're beautiful too. Come on. Admit it. Yes, yes you do. Uh huh, thought so. ;p
5. I'll always be there for you, no matter what kind of shit happens.
6. Hey look, you're... an RP journal! >.>; Well, that makes things easier... go wash your face and brush your teeth and get some sleep! >=(
7. Update more. Please. Update more. My sanity relies almost wholly on you. D:
8. ...Who are you?
9. I'm sorry. I'm always going to feel sorry and embarassed whenever I talk to you because of it. But I'm sorry anyway.
10. I love you sweetheart, don't ever doubt it, ever.


In other news, I've been to exactly one class so far this week. I meant to go this morning but there was much headache and pain and vomiting and... pain.

Also: a hug and then another hug and then a big freaking hugkissglomp formation attack for Sarah. I don't know what you're going to do but if worst comes to worst, come to me for anything. I mean it.
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
Current Music: The TRAX - Blaze Away
 
 
 
rinoa.aetheristic on May 18th, 2006 05:09 am (UTC)
I hate these memes. I always wonder if one's meant to be me and then I feel selfish for thinking you'd write about me and then I start to wonder if one is me, is it a nice one or a bad one and I wind up all upset. ^^;;
kairi_keyblade on May 18th, 2006 07:02 pm (UTC)
But you know turnabout's always fair play. ^_~

...Yes, this is Steph. No, Steph doesn't want to switch to her usual account to make things easier on your brain. Yes Steph is laughing maniacally. Hee.
말리팝: how many faiths should I accept?malisvaart on May 18th, 2006 06:54 am (UTC)
*hopes if she's in, she's not badly mentione* :3<3 *licks you*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on May 18th, 2006 08:01 am (UTC)
*laughs* Aww, I heart you dearly. *huggles*
말리팝: +草野博紀malisvaart on May 18th, 2006 08:04 am (UTC)
I stole it from ya (the meme that is XD) NYAH! *hugguCHU!* ♥
Stephaniemirroredsakura on May 18th, 2006 09:08 am (UTC)
I noticed. And commented. :3
Ryugoryu482 on May 18th, 2006 03:24 pm (UTC)
These memes bother me, lol. I think b/c I tend to be nosy more than being insecure about it though. Meaning both, but more the former, ha. Kinda don't think i'm there though.
kairi_keyblade on May 18th, 2006 07:04 pm (UTC)
Don't worry, I do the same sometimes. When I'm being anti-insecure. But heh, they do do something about getting shit off your chest.

...And then I just thought about that literally, recoiled and went "ewwwwww"

(Yes, you know who I am)
Sarahstarbuck on May 18th, 2006 03:58 pm (UTC)
Hey thanks... I'm not sure what is going to happen now. I didn't get kicked out today yet, but I fear it may still happen just later on this evening. I think I can get out of it mind you... but that involves caving to my parents in every respect, and I don't think I can bring myself to do that... This is far to stupid to be happening now, at this point in my life.
Stephaniemirroredsakura on May 18th, 2006 06:55 pm (UTC)
Do you think your pride can take that? *grimaces* Could they come up for a decent reason behind you staying more than because you have to listen?
aylengyraylengyr on May 23rd, 2006 04:35 am (UTC)
OOh well looking at this stuff, I think 1 and 8 are particularlly bad! hahaha! I mean who are you is tough! *smiles* 1 sounds sad. well anyway these things make me nervous so im moving outta here! *hides*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on May 23rd, 2006 07:24 pm (UTC)
Well I don't mean it badly--merely the fact that a lot of people add me to their friends list (and I once in a while do an automatic friending myself from the list of people who've added me) and they never introduce themselves so I don't know who they are. o.o;

And as for one... ;( It's just hard to watch someone you love change so drastically. ^_^;
aylengyraylengyr on May 25th, 2006 02:11 am (UTC)
its always painfully sad when people change over time, I know what you are talking about, ive watched it happen like 3 times and every time its sad. thats why I try to never change,
Stephaniemirroredsakura on May 25th, 2006 03:17 am (UTC)
I try to change for the better. o.o; Don't know if I managed it right, is all. ^^;
aylengyraylengyr on May 25th, 2006 02:21 pm (UTC)
Aww, I think you're just plain cool, so dont worry about it. As far as me though, im like a rock, never changing.
Stephaniemirroredsakura on May 25th, 2006 06:24 pm (UTC)
Nah, if you're a rock, it means it just takes longer. o~(^_^)~o