?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 June 2006 @ 04:43 am
Because I no longer post fic here...  
Update for those who care. I've just really been writing (and finishing) somewhat more than I have normally so... after about two months of silence... (unless you count the RP)

Shopping and Hot Stuff J-Rock/Pop drabbles for am_100.

Because I Can Furuba ficlet for nemkess 'cause I love her.

Armed Escort and Magnet for FFVII AU mercverse.

And finally the last chapter of Dear Diary: Relena's Story (remix).

I also don't doubt they're the last. It's the midterms I'm telling you. I'm going to start drawing soon and... @.@

Speaking of midterms... *horror*

Also: Lab Exam in 8 and a half hours. *is terrified*
 
 
Current Mood: scaredscared
Current Music: .Hack//Extra - The World (Extra Version)
 
 
 
Ryugoryu482 on June 9th, 2006 04:32 pm (UTC)
Hmm, I don't really read fics. I care that you updated though.
Stephaniemirroredsakura on June 9th, 2006 04:46 pm (UTC)
*curls up in your lap and promptly starts bawling 'cause I can't do anything like that in real life* ._.
Hare: property of kaoruimachang on June 9th, 2006 10:20 pm (UTC)
Man, you've got to be a master writer by now. I bow down to your ability to be able to complete something and complete it well.
Stephaniemirroredsakura on June 10th, 2006 03:27 am (UTC)
Hahaha, complete something? No, just start something and making it short enough to finish in one sitting! ^_^
Hare: MINHO!imachang on June 10th, 2006 07:00 pm (UTC)
XD I tried to make something short like that and I can't even get past the first paragraph before I just die and give up. xD
イッサンmiya_fangirl on June 10th, 2006 08:36 pm (UTC)
Good luck studying hun! Sorry for the crack yesterday, lol XD

Any of them a Hyde or Gackt or Laruku fic?? Or Miyavi even? Or KAT-TUN? XD
Stephaniemirroredsakura on June 10th, 2006 10:17 pm (UTC)
I think there will eventually be a KAT-TUN fic if Nem and Sel have their way... ^^;

And that first drabble 'Shopping' is Hyde and Tetsu but... it's a drabble. Thus short. ^_^;
イッサンmiya_fangirl on June 11th, 2006 03:32 am (UTC)
NO WAY? XDDD Oh wow so many people are starting to like the youngsters neee?

OMG. I am strongly against Haitetsu (although I own a doujinshi of that pair). Doujinshi was hot... but... ummm.... BLAME TAVESTRY XD
Stephaniemirroredsakura on June 11th, 2006 03:46 am (UTC)
It's not Haitsu. It just involves the both of them. ;p
イッサンmiya_fangirl on June 21st, 2006 03:01 am (UTC)
GIMME LINK for kattun ficie XD

Please? :D
Stephaniemirroredsakura on June 21st, 2006 03:47 am (UTC)
I haven't written it yet! D:
イッサンmiya_fangirl on June 21st, 2006 04:27 am (UTC)
*bites*

XD

Youre still awaaaake :P Tsssskk

*is way past my bedtime*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on June 21st, 2006 07:24 am (UTC)
Heh, assignment to finish. I doubt I'll be sleeping tonight. ^_^;
イッサンmiya_fangirl on June 26th, 2006 12:01 am (UTC)
SLEEP IS IMPORTANT.

I wish I could respect that statement more >_>
Stephaniemirroredsakura on June 26th, 2006 01:24 am (UTC)
Meeeeee tooooo. *loves sleep but does not sleep at proper times*
イッサンmiya_fangirl on June 26th, 2006 02:08 am (UTC)
I will start tonight!!!

errr.... tomorrow??

>_>