?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 July 2006 @ 03:20 am
Artpost (beware of large pictures)  
I thought about letting this wait... but I lack internet in my residence right now so I can only get on wireless if I travel all the way to the student life center and hell if that's not a long walk. In the rain. Beh.


Originally meant just as concept sketches for my newest FFVII fic Cosplay. (It'll go through a few fine touch-ups today/soon I promise, some phrases made me go twitchy.) Then I started to think "ooh, sexy" before it went on to "...awww it's boring with just a catsuit and ears/tail..." which led to "BAMF jewelry, detail OMG".


...I've set the bar so high for the others with this one... sigh.

Sketches of the other two... I don't really like them as they are right now but it's hard... Steph and designing stuff = large headache on everyone's part. :(


Aeris the Moogle. Umm... a bit plain right now and I'm not overly happy with the feet (that the scanner cut off of course so you can't see them...) but... yeah. Uh... WIP?


What I have of ChocoCloud. ^_^; This is difficult. @.@;

And lastly--I want to buy this for my sister, quite possibly for her birthday. But... yeah, credit card problems and miscellaneous other not-goodness. Still... Vicki loves K Star and these would work so well with the pants I bought her before. *is sad* I shall try anyhow because I'm pretty sure she'd like it and it wouldn't look that wild with the collar/studded straps removed.

I'm told we make for bizarrely close sisters--I think Flounder termed us "fucking weird"--but hell, nothing wrong with that. Methinks she's jealous. Her brother's a brat, I hear tell.
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: Red Fraction (ON LOOP)
 
 
 
Ryugoryu482 on July 27th, 2006 02:36 pm (UTC)
Interesting pics there.. umm yep.

I think it's great to be close with siblings, certainly not "fucking weird." I get along with my sister well, though I don't see her much most times.
Stephaniemirroredsakura on July 27th, 2006 11:18 pm (UTC)
Of course! *floofs around and hugs her sister* And we are weird, but not because we're friends.

...Wait... she might be weird because she's friends with me. But that doesn't mean the fact that the being friends part is weird and...

...I've just confused myself. D:
Sarahstarbuck on July 27th, 2006 06:13 pm (UTC)
why don't I stop myself from opening your posts at work? why?
Stephaniemirroredsakura on July 27th, 2006 11:16 pm (UTC)
Oh no!! Did anyone catch you??! D:
Sarahstarbuck on July 27th, 2006 11:22 pm (UTC)
*almost* ;p I love the first picture btw, hot
Sarahstarbuck on July 27th, 2006 11:33 pm (UTC)
I'd change your account type now
Oh and Merry Christmas
Stephaniemirroredsakura on July 28th, 2006 12:12 am (UTC)
Re: I'd change your account type now
I've said it once and I'll say it again that you are truly the coolest person in the universe. :3
イッサンmiya_fangirl on July 27th, 2006 11:35 pm (UTC)
Close in what way? How can sibling be too close. OH! HAHAHAHA XD SCRATCH that LOL~

As for the drawings... you are an odd one, little Steph. And why do I find myself strangly drooling over the first piece? I guess my mental preparation didnt help the keyboard any... ^^;

The details are fantastic <3
Stephaniemirroredsakura on July 28th, 2006 12:11 am (UTC)
Well I'd just like to say for the record that NO WE DON'T RAWR. *snort* This would've been an entirely bad time to use my Ouran twins icon but meh.

And of course I'm an odd one. But that's what happens in fic. Tee hee. :3
イッサンmiya_fangirl on July 28th, 2006 01:53 am (UTC)
Dude... I seriously never suspected that XD JUUUST teasing *glomps you* I'm awefully close to my sister too, and Im all over her all the time, so I know <3 Sister love is love <3

I heard FIC!! 0_0

Stephaniemirroredsakura on July 28th, 2006 06:33 am (UTC)
*laughs* I know. I don't seem the type, do I? (o.O;; although... is there really a type that just screams "omgincestrun!"?)
イッサンmiya_fangirl on August 21st, 2006 11:44 pm (UTC)
There is. The type that grope each other and play brotherlylovelove XDDD *HITACHIIIIIIN XDDD*