?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 September 2006 @ 04:42 pm
Meme?  
Taken off of noakun

IF YOU'RE ON MY FRIENDS LIST ...
I want to know 20 things about you. I don't care if we've never talked, never liked each other, or if we already know everything about each other. I really don't. You are obviously on my list, so let me know with whom I am friends! JUST HIT REPLY.

1. Your Middle Name:

2. Age:

3. Single or Taken:

4. Favorite Movie:

5. Favorite Song:

6. Favorite Band/Artist:

7. Dirty or Clean:

8. Tattoos and/or Piercings:

HERE COMES THE FUN... (doo doo doo dOo)

1. Do we know each other outside of Live Journal?

2. What’s your philosophy on life?

3. Would you have my back in a fight?

4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest?

5. What is your favorite memory of us?

6. Would you give me a kidney?

7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you:

8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick?

9. Can we get together and make a cake?

10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately?

11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me?

12. Do you think I'm a good person?

13. Would you drive across country with me?

14. Do you think I'm attractive?

15. If you could change anything about me, would you?

16. What do you wear to sleep?

17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out?

18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you?

19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?

20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you?
 
 
 
nightmare concertallhisengines on September 20th, 2006 09:14 pm (UTC)
1. Your Middle Name: Benson

2. Age: 20

3. Single or Taken: Taken

4. Favorite Movie: Cannibal the Musical

5. Favorite Song: T.S.O.L.-Code Blue

6. Favorite Band/Artist: D.I., The Killers, Youth Brigade, DOA

7. Dirty or Clean: Clean

8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: 3 tattoos.

HERE COMES THE FUN... (doo doo doo dOo)

1. Do we know each other outside of Live Journal? nah.

2. What’s your philosophy on life? The easiest solution is always the best.

3. Would you have my back in a fight? Depends on what the fight is over, but hell yeah.

4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? Nope.

5. What is your favorite memory of us? ....&hearts

6. Would you give me a kidney? No. I'm using mine.

7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I work at the Body Farm.

8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? If you promised you weren't contagious. My immune system is a loser.

9. Can we get together and make a cake? YES. Vanilla or Red Velvet~&hearts

10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? No.

11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? No.

12. Do you think I'm a good person? *shurgs* Seem good enough to me *grin*

13. Would you drive across country with me? I wouldn't drive across country with anyone

14. Do you think I'm attractive? pictures?

15. If you could change anything about me, would you? ...er, no?

16. What do you wear to sleep? PJ bottoms covered in little hearts or boxers covered in little skulls and a tank top.

17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? Sure. If I actually knew you. :D

18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? Pictures? >D

19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Whatever you wanted?

20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you? Yah.
joo-lee-AH-nah! :DD: sushi~cat-loveskin_scene on September 20th, 2006 09:28 pm (UTC)
1. Your Middle Name: angela ~yo was sup my hussy ;D
2. Age: 19 (the youngest of my friends haha)
3. Single or Taken: taken n satisfied
4. Favorite Movie: the fifth element
5. Favorite Song: right now…. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gSfQCsSldo8
6. Favorite Band/Artist: L’Arc~en~Ciel, BUCK-TICK, Goo Goo Dolls, Café Del Mar, and the list goes on….
7. Dirty or Clean: ahahaha!
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: a few piercings no tats

HERE COMES THE FUN... (doo doo doo dOo)

1. Do we know each other outside of Live Journal? I blame the distance
2. What’s your philosophy on life? Do what you want….just don’t go hurting anyone else.
3. Would you have my back in a fight? If there’s good reason for it. fits are plan D for me mostly
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? If it dealt with your medical health then I’d have to say yes
5. What is your favorite memory of us? When we talk about randomness and being silly
6. Would you give me a kidney? Not now of course >.>;;
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: if I don’t get enough sleep I will wake up with one eye relatively crooked its worse than it seems….and there always seems to be something in my eye X.x
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? I can see that happening
9. Can we get together and make a cake? If you don’t mind messing up (baking isn’t my specialty)
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? No way
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? I try to stay out of gossip circles.
12. Do you think I'm a good person? You seem like a sweetie from what I know
13. Would you drive across country with me?
Perhaps, are you bringing some pocky with you?
14. Do you think I'm attractive? XD~
15. If you could change anything about me, would you? Nothing in particular comes to mind
16. What do you wear to sleep? The clothes I wore that day or nothing but undies
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? Of course! I do that often with everyone else ^^
18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? Not now! I’m taken xD;;
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Egg your neighbors house then your other neighbors house and play lazor tag (I’m a little kid inside)
Nananinanani on September 20th, 2006 09:46 pm (UTC)
1. Your Middle Name: Marielle

2. Age: 22

3. Single or Taken: Single enough.

4. Favorite Movie: Tampopo

5. Favorite Song: Today it's Oasis by Gackt.

6. Favorite Band/Artist: L'Arc~en~Ciel

7. Dirty or Clean: Clean what? Underwear? (Yes, clean)

8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: EW!

HERE COMES THE FUN... (doo doo doo dOo)

1. Do we know each other outside of Live Journal?
Yes, if you count Pieces and stuff.

2. What’s your philosophy on life?
I think, therefore I am. Everything else is a figment of my imagination. Luckilly, I have a very active (if fucked up) one.

3. Would you have my back in a fight?
Possibly. Depends on the fight.

4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest?
Yeah.

5. What is your favorite memory of us?
It involves feathers. Bright yellow ones.

6. Would you give me a kidney?
Not one of -my- kidneys, no, but -a- generic kidney? Sure thing.

7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you:
I have a very perceptive sense of smell, and can in fact tell my friends apart by scent even without any other (audio, visual, whatever) clues.

8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick?
Mm... honestly? I doubt it. Nothing personal, I'm just not much of a nurse.

9. Can we get together and make a cake?
OK! Can it be cheesecake?

10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately?
Rumours of your general existance.

11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me?
Nope.

12. Do you think I'm a good person?
Yep.

13. Would you drive across country with me?
Absolutely! We should do that sometime.

14. Do you think I'm attractive?
You're not my type, sorry.

15. If you could change anything about me, would you?
I might paint you purple.

16. What do you wear to sleep?
PJs with socks. My feet need to be warm.

17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out?
Yeah!

18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you?
Again, you're not my type. Maybe if it was an awesome date, like a live.

19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?
Join forces and destroy that which is dooming you to die tomorrow. Or maybe shop for phoenix downs.

20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you?
No.
Stephanie: ed twitch earmirroredsakura on September 22nd, 2006 12:37 pm (UTC)
I want to someday have a pillow stuffed with chocobo feathers/down. WOULD YOU LIKE TO DONATE TO THE CAUSE? :3
Sarahstarbuck on September 20th, 2006 10:21 pm (UTC)
1. Your Middle Name: Catherine

2. Age: 19

3. Single or Taken: Taken

4. Favorite Movie: Cleopatra

5. Favorite Song: 'The Headphonist' - by Kinky

6. Favorite Band/Artist: Miyavi

7. Dirty or Clean: Clean physically; dirty mentally

8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: None

HERE COMES THE FUN... (doo doo doo dOo)

1. Do we know each other outside of Live Journal? Yes

2. What’s your philosophy on life? Behold my Glory!

3. Would you have my back in a fight? Always

4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? Mmm... not one that I could think of.

5. What is your favorite memory of us? Uhhh, don't actually know.

6. Would you give me a kidney? If you could use it I guess... and I had another.

7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: My toes are crazy bendy like hands

8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? Yup!

9. Can we get together and make a cake? YOU KNOW IT!

10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? Umm.... About the baby??

11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? No actually

12. Do you think I'm a good person? The best.

13. Would you drive across country with me? For porn?? Or Boys? Or Umm Candy? Yes!

14. Do you think I'm attractive? I'd tap that ass.

15. If you could change anything about me, would you? That you didn't live with your parents and could study what you want?

16. What do you wear to sleep? One of the Boyfriend's Shirts, just panties, or this skimpy silk nighty - depending on the situation

17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? Yup... (if your parents wouldn't hate me)

18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? HELL YES

19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Hmm..... Uuuhhhh fly to Japan?

20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you? No, I am lazy.
Stephanie: stitchmirroredsakura on September 22nd, 2006 12:36 pm (UTC)
Hee I need to find that Cleopatra movie again. It was awesome. ;p And based on one of my favorite books so that's even more to the good.
ceetscomettail on September 20th, 2006 11:45 pm (UTC)
1. Your Middle Name: Well, I don't have an english one, but if you mean my chinese one, it's Jing-Yi.

2. Age: 18 (19 in Feb)

3. Single or Taken: Taken

4. Favorite Movie: ワンダフルライフ/Wonderful Life (Known as After Life in the english release)

5. Favorite Song(s): L'Arc's Jojoushi, finale and Mika Nakashima's hitori

6. Favorite Band/Artist: L'Arc~en~Ciel, baby!

7. Dirty or Clean: Clean (or are we talking about in bed? ;D jokes~)

8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: None

HERE COMES THE FUN... (doo doo doo dOo)

1. Do we know each other outside of Live Journal? Sort of, we talk from time to time thanks to me being a part of the old Pieces board, a Torontonian, and the annual Anime North. ^^ Oh, and I've /seen/ you irl before...

2. What’s your philosophy on life? Never giving up and never losing sight of your goals.

3. Would you have my back in a fight? Sure, if I hadn't run away already. :D;; *is tiny*

4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? Hmm... Usually it's a judgement call. Usually I tell the person if it's something I think they'll eventually find out or should know. In this case though, if it is in your best interests, then I'd try to keep my mouth shut.

5. What is your favorite memory of us? Ah, the many talks about Anime North. XD;

6. Would you give me a kidney? XD If my kidney's in good shape. I doubt it though.

7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I have two large birthmarks on each side of my left leg.. One is called the "pickle" and the other is called the "poo". :D

8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? If I'm around... but if I'm far away, I think that'd be a little harder. XD

9. Can we get together and make a cake? YES! Definitely~

10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? Nope! :D You are wonderful.

11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? XD Nope.

12. Do you think I'm a good person? Yes, I think so. :o

13. Would you drive across country with me? I hate long car rides (I get carsick)... Sorry. T_T

14. Do you think I'm attractive? I'm not exactly attracted to girls. |D

15. If you could change anything about me, would you? No, I don't think so.

16. What do you wear to sleep? Cheap pjs I bought in Japan. XD

17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? Sure, but I hate having to take the bus/subway. I'll drive soon, one day!

18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? o_o It would be weird... unless you mean a friend-date.

19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Fly to Japan, find L'Arc (Hyde, at least) and maul him.

20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you? XD I don't do many memes. Don't worry, I know you luffs me.
Stephanie: iasonrikimirroredsakura on September 22nd, 2006 12:27 pm (UTC)
Next time, you're wearing a nametag so I know to flail at you. :(

Actually if I see you now, I'd probably recognize you. ^-^; You're hard to forget. :3
イッサンmiya_fangirl on September 21st, 2006 03:53 am (UTC)
Dude thats long ;-;

But okay.

1. Your Middle Name:
None :P
2. Age:
21
3. Single or Taken:
Siiingle and loving it <3
4. Favorite Movie:
Cruel Intentions
5. Favorite Song:
Anemone
6. Favorite Band/Artist:
HYDE (need you ask?)
7. Dirty or Clean:
Clean
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings:
Ear piercings <3 Tummy soon!
HERE COMES THE FUN... (doo doo doo dOo)

1. Do we know each other outside of Live Journal?
I wish we did :)
2. What’s your philosophy on life?
Don't think about life - just live it
3. Would you have my back in a fight?
Hell yeah. :D Thats why I have long nails, lol
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest?
No. I dont believe in hiding secrets this way.
5. What is your favorite memory of us?
Spazzing out over Hyde on aim XDD
6. Would you give me a kidney?
Hmm... You really wouldnt want it.
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you:
I'm a spazz, yet very serious. People dont know I actually think a lot.
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick?
Of course, sweetie ^^
9. Can we get together and make a cake?
YEAH!!! XDDD A Hyde cake <3
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately?
Nooope
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me?
Everyday. Mhmm. :P
12. Do you think I'm a good person?
Yep :)
13. Would you drive across country with me?
OMG that would be SO crazy!!! Yes a million times!
14. Do you think I'm attractive?
Yessssssssssssss
15. If you could change anything about me, would you?
Not at ALL. Never <3 :) Steph is too awersome already
16. What do you wear to sleep?
Usually nothing - a tanktop and comfy pants if it's cold
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out?
OF COURSE. Please move closer ;_;
18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you?
Totally <3
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?
Shop!!
20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you?
Haha~ *shifty eye motion*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on September 21st, 2006 06:41 pm (UTC)
Now is this a cake shaped as Hyde or are we covered Hyde in frosting and calling it a Hyde cake? :3
イッサンmiya_fangirl on October 2nd, 2006 09:07 pm (UTC)
COVER HYDE IN FROSTING YES PLEASE XDDD *totally nosebleeds*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on October 2nd, 2006 09:20 pm (UTC)
Excellent. Which half are we starting with? ^_~
イッサンmiya_fangirl on October 3rd, 2006 02:42 am (UTC)
Do you need to ask?


0_0

I'm actually hesitating... XD LOL

*ROFL*
Brisaakaeoko on September 21st, 2006 08:11 am (UTC)
1. Your Middle Name: Laurelle

2. Age: Seventeen. :D

3. Single or Taken: Single

4. Favorite Movie: A tie between Monty Python and the Holy Grail, The Thief and the Cobler, and Mononoke Hime.

5. Favorite Song: Too mannnyyy. But I will say "You're Not Alone" by ATB because that is what I am listening to right now.

6. Favorite Band/Artist: Lamb or Enigma.

7. Dirty or Clean: CLEAN PLEASE OH MY GODDDD. DX *hygeine freak.*

8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: Hmm. Right now, I only have my ear lobes pierced. Planned piercings: right eyebrow, left nose, tongue. Thinking about piercings: snake bites, one ear all the way up. No tattoos. Planned tattoos: A Nobody emblem over my heart, a flammel on my right shoulder, and Vyse's flag from SoA on my thigh. Thinking of tattoos: A "P" somewhere for pirate. XP

HERE COMES THE FUN... (doo doo doo dOo)

1. Do we know each other outside of Live Journal? Does MSN count? :O

2. What’s your philosophy on life? I live for self happiness. :D

3. Would you have my back in a fight? Duh~

4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? Yes, because I would do anything for anyone's best interest. However, I don't think keeping secrets is in anyone's best interest so I'd tell you anyway.

5. What is your favorite memory of us? Long MSN chatting hours? XD

6. Would you give me a kidney? I dunno. :x I have a fear of doctors/surgery.

7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I have Asperger's Syndrome and I talk a lot like Jack Sparrow, with a funny mouth/face and lots of hand movements. I also run around like him, with a funny walk and my hands all over the place. XD I've been like that my whole life.

8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? Yesss. Stephanie is not allowed to be sick. >:\

9. Can we get together and make a cake? Sure! But don't expect me not to blow up the kicthen. :x *can't cook worth shit.*

10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? I heard you were RPing Jesus at a certain pewp_deck_rp. Waitaminute, I was the one who accepted your application!

11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? No. D: I'd have nothing to say. "OH, THAT STUPID STEPHANIE. SHE'S JUST SO DUMB." lol That's probably the worst I could do. XD

12. Do you think I'm a good person? Yusss. ♥

13. Would you drive across country with me? ROAD TRIPS! HOORAY!

14. Do you think I'm attractive? Yuss. You're very pretty in the pictures you showed me, I think. :D

15. If you could change anything about me, would you? No. I like you the way you are. :D

16. What do you wear to sleep? Panties and a sports bra. When it's cold, I'll wear lounge pants and a sweatshirt, too. XD

17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? Duh. :D

18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? Probably.

19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? I'M TAKING YOU TO DISNEY SEA. :x I'd probably make you cosplay. XD

20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you? Duh! :D
Stephaniemirroredsakura on September 21st, 2006 05:53 pm (UTC)
I'll be your Axel and we'll scare all the little children with our pure untainted love. :3
myriadofcolour on September 21st, 2006 04:35 pm (UTC)
1. Your Middle Name: Elizabeth

2. Age: 18

3. Single or Taken: Single

4. Favorite Movie: Howl's Moving Castle or something I guess

5. Favorite Song: Inaction - We are Scientists

6. Favorite Band/Artist: Terra Naomi right now

7. Dirty or Clean: That's not a question... Clean?

8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: >:) piercings I guess. depends where and what.

HERE COMES THE FUN... (doo doo doo dOo)

1. Do we know each other outside of Live Journal? Yes

2. What’s your philosophy on life? Live to the best of your ability and never regret.

3. Would you have my back in a fight? Absolutely, tag team knife fighting.

4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? O_O ummm maybe? >_< It depends what it was

5. What is your favorite memory of us? yay going to Markham last weekend, I'unno...

6. Would you give me a kidney? ... I guess I only need one
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<_<>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

1. Your Middle Name: Elizabeth

2. Age: 18

3. Single or Taken: Single

4. Favorite Movie: Howl's Moving Castle or something I guess

5. Favorite Song: Inaction - We are Scientists

6. Favorite Band/Artist: Terra Naomi right now

7. Dirty or Clean: That's not a question... Clean?

8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: >:) piercings I guess. depends where and what.

HERE COMES THE FUN... (doo doo doo dOo)

1. Do we know each other outside of Live Journal? Yes

2. What’s your philosophy on life? Live to the best of your ability and never regret.

3. Would you have my back in a fight? Absolutely, tag team knife fighting.

4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? O_O ummm maybe? >_< It depends what it was

5. What is your favorite memory of us? yay going to Markham last weekend, I'unno...

6. Would you give me a kidney? ... I guess I only need one <_< but let's hope that never comes up :X

7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I worry all the time about everything

8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? Yes

9. Can we get together and make a cake? Yes

10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? No

11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? No

12. Do you think I'm a good person? Yeeeees! very, very

13. Would you drive across country with me? Yay roadtrip! yes

14. Do you think I'm attractive? and stylish. :3

15. If you could change anything about me, would you? what a weirdly worded question, no

16. What do you wear to sleep? pajama pants and whatever oversized shirt I can find

17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? err yes... haha, do we ever do anything else

18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? I'm pretty sure we're already married.

19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? werrrr >_< we'd go to the zoo and take pictures, eat icecream and try not to cry.

(for everyone else, it takes more than a day to fly to Japan and track down people for mauling purposes)

20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you? No... just fill it out in reply to this or something.
myriadofcolour on September 21st, 2006 04:36 pm (UTC)
*laughs* stupid shifty eyes. Livejournal you suck :X > _ >
Stephaniemirroredsakura on September 21st, 2006 05:46 pm (UTC)
Re: Japan. It does? I was quite sure I passed over it on my way to Hong Kong and the trip to HK certainly took less than a day. Sure I'd probably fall asleep on someone more likely than I'd have the energy to maul them, but... hey, maybe it's teleportation speediness. :3
myriadofcolour on September 21st, 2006 08:43 pm (UTC)
not the plane itself, but I imagine the act of searching and accomodations and things. just not what I'd want to do on my last day. the first and last day are always stressful when travelling imo.
Stephaniemirroredsakura on September 22nd, 2006 01:09 am (UTC)
I'm about to die. ;p I wouldn't be caring about the state of my hotel room.

Well if ever I get an advanced notice of death, we'll go larking in the wilds of Toronto to skimp on travel time. ^-^
京の美音kyo_no_bion on September 21st, 2006 07:34 pm (UTC)
I do this for I r bored... ^_^;;

1. Your Middle Name: Nobody gets that...

2. Age: 22

3. Single or Taken: Happily single

4. Favorite Movie: Nightmare Before Christmas

5. Favorite Song: Dir en grey - Ain't Afraid to Die

6. Favorite Band/Artist: Too many fight for the top spot.

7. Dirty or Clean: Depends what kind of dirty ^_~V

8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: I have both, and will eventually get more.

HERE COMES THE FUN... (doo doo doo dOo)

1. Do we know each other outside of Live Journal? Yep. GO CON STUFF

2. What’s your philosophy on life? The customer is always right, unless I can prove them wrong and make them look like a jackass :D

3. Would you have my back in a fight? d00d, you wouldn't want me to. Me = wuss ;_;

4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? Depends on the severity of it.

5. What is your favorite memory of us? The creepy as hell GOtrain dude talking about your backpack like he was a person... o_O

6. Would you give me a kidney? I *like* my kidneys ;_; If you were a match, then why not.

7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I love organization a little TOO much, but you'd never be able to tell that by looking at my bedroom. If you could find it under all the miscellaneous crap ^_^;

8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? I'd probably leave you with a few cans of soup, boxes of kleenex and a microwave and then avoid you like the plague.

9. Can we get together and make a cake? Sure why not. It can be a rainbow cake of gay :D

10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? I've never heard any about you, so w00t.

11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? Nope.

12. Do you think I'm a good person? Yep ^_^

13. Would you drive across country with me? Ensuring I'm doing the driving, sure.

14. Do you think I'm attractive? *squeeshes cheeks* Awww koote widdle Steph :P

15. If you could change anything about me, would you? I'd change your parents into NOT being batshit insane.

16. What do you wear to sleep? Depends what the temperature is like.

17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? If gas prices weren't so stupid, yes.

18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? Prolly not.

19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Hyde stalking o_O?

20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you? Nah, I don't really feel like posting it in my lj. But feel free to fill it in in a reply ^_^;
Iriaca: icon-hydehandfaded_poetry on September 21st, 2006 11:15 pm (UTC)
1. Your Middle Name: no middle name =p

2. Age: 20

3. Single or Taken: single

4. Favorite Movie: the lord of the rings trilogy

5. Favorite Song: currently, Endless Story by Yuna Ito off the NANA soundtrack

6. Favorite Band/Artist: LOL! don't you know? *squishes you* you know!! XD

7. Dirty or Clean: Self hygiene is clean, i try too. my mind is in the gutter half the time though. LOL

8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: 7 piercings.

HERE COMES THE FUN... (doo doo doo dOo)

1. Do we know each other outside of Live Journal? MSN?

2. What’s your philosophy on life? do not try to understand it.

3. Would you have my back in a fight? yes, i would.

4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest?
nope, no secrets! =p

5. What is your favorite memory of us? my favorite has got to be that we knew each other from the forum to here, to msn. and we have many odd topics for conversations. lol

6. Would you give me a kidney? if you needed it and its in good form then, yes.

7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: i have a fetish for obscure stuff; like nice bone and vein structure/pattern and hyde's underarm. LOL

8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? i'm not near where you are, but if i was, of course i would.

9. Can we get together and make a cake? SURE. i can't bake though, you have to teach me. (oh and i have to fly to you!)

10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? nope.

11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? nope.

12. Do you think I'm a good person? i think you're lovely. fantastic just the way you are.

13. Would you drive across country with me? yes.

14. Do you think I'm attractive? YES!

15. If you could change anything about me, would you? your country? or perhaps mine.

16. What do you wear to sleep? a jacket and loose shorts

17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? YES. oh please don't tempt me. fly me over like now. ;_______;

18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? yes.

19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? we would do what you'd like to do most, anything you want to.

20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you? for the fun of it, yes.
Stephaniemirroredsakura on September 22nd, 2006 01:07 am (UTC)
Haidoko. D: That terrified me more than Ringu ever could. ;o;
Iriacafaded_poetry on September 22nd, 2006 10:33 am (UTC)
LMAO! Haidoko rocks, IT's my brainchild! *cuddles*
i should write sequel, like ringu 2! *gaffaws*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on September 22nd, 2006 12:25 pm (UTC)
HOW MANY MORE PEOPLE COULD IT CONSUME?! D:
sheika_takaraisheika_takarai on September 22nd, 2006 02:33 am (UTC)
1. Do we know each other outside of Live Journal? yup~

2. What’s your philosophy on life? live it XD!

3. Would you have my back in a fight? hmm?~

4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? probably not, unless letting you know might kill you, literally

5. What is your favorite memory of us? hmmmmm fangirling XD

6. Would you give me a kidney? depends if you need it or not XD

7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: i'm ur worst nightmare...or not XD

8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? ur too far, but if u were closer then ya~

9. Can we get together and make a cake? o__o sure, im not that good with baking tho.

10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? nope

11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? nope

12. Do you think I'm a good person? yup

13. Would you drive across country with me? ur already across teh country XD!

14. Do you think I'm attractive? meowssive!

15. If you could change anything about me, would you? nope!

16. What do you wear to sleep? pjs/nth if im snuggled up against zee boy

17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? sure :3 if only planes dindt cost so much!

18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? ._. um...

19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? fangirl!

20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you? sure :3
Ryugoryu482 on September 22nd, 2006 09:49 pm (UTC)
1. Your Middle Name: sean

2. Age: 22 years old

3. Single or Taken: very single

4. Favorite Movie: Back to the Future

5. Favorite Song: L'Arc~en~Ciel - fate

6. Favorite Band/Artist: L'Arc~en~Ciel

7. Dirty or Clean: Dirty is more fun to say.

8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: no

HERE COMES THE FUN... (graaaaa)

1. Do we know each other outside of Live Journal? Yeah, pieces, and lamia etc

2. What’s your philosophy on life? don't give up

3. Would you have my back in a fight? probably.

4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? not sure.

5. What is your favorite memory of us? Me being psychic at you is always fun.

6. Would you give me a kidney? doubt it

7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I'm not wearing green.

8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? if i was able to

9. Can we get together and make a cake? Alright

10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? no.

11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? no.

12. Do you think I'm a good person? yeah, you are.

13. Would you drive across country with me? nah, dunno if I want to travel so far.

14. Do you think I'm attractive? yeah, I think so.

15. If you could change anything about me, would you? i wouldn't change people.

16. What do you wear to sleep? not much.

17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? probably.

18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? I would.

19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Draw Final Fantasy yaoi, i guess.. lol.

20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you? ok.