?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 November 2006 @ 09:02 am
*whimpers*  
Zokutou word meterZokutou word meter
12,026 / 50,000
(24.1%)


Oh the pronounciation. The pronounciation.

I spent the night before worrying about my pronounciation on words I've known since forever, and this girl is brutally breaking my eeeeaaaarrrssss.

WTF is a key-mono? Since when can keys get mono? D: And a yoo-kay-da! (yukata) Hi-an period! (Heian period)

"Ummm... I don't know how to say this."
"Mi-chi-yu-ki."
"And this one?"
"O-bi."
"How about---"
Dear god...
"And in conclusion---wait, what's the word for 'goodbye' again?"
"...Seppuku."
"OH RIGHT! SEPPOOKOO GUYS!"
"...kekeke*thumpstab*"

And now I hear tell I'll be feeding Laura in a tent. This will be an adventure. :3

Edit: Thanks tolauraorganasolo from gacktxhyde who found them in turn from nana-nana.net...

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Do you know him? DO YOU KNOW HIM?

YES, ACTUALLY, YOU DO.




HE'S BABY GACKT!! LITTLE SHO!

WHEN did that boy grow up and why do I feel so old???? Moon Child wasn't that long ago was it? WAS IT?

And now... and now he's going to be the new Shin in the next NANA movie. :O



He looks so boyish-cute there. *pets him for the adorable* Kind of like Keita from w-inds. before he became the sex puppet that he is. I see good things in the future... *purrs*
 
 
 
Marzipan Mascarpone Meringue Madness: LAMBcandiedapples on November 17th, 2006 06:37 pm (UTC)
BAAAY-BEE GACKT? How did he grow up to be so hot? He's just a kid! ! Just now I looked him up on IMDB, and I didn't know until today that he's 16. People were born in the 90s! That's strange! :P His profile in the last picture looks a little Gackt-ish! (I think it's the nose)
Stephanie: fire burn sephirothmirroredsakura on November 17th, 2006 09:34 pm (UTC)
Mmm.... same as my sister and thus only three years younger than me. Excellent.

But but but...

Little boy. Where did little boy go? D:

And I think it's the nose and the lips... and the fact that he's in a Diabolos tour shirt? ;p
dracolicious13dracolicious13 on November 17th, 2006 09:10 pm (UTC)
O__O wow..he..he..so..NO I MUST NOT SAY IT I CANNOT...damn..why am i so old?..>.>

now i'll just watch the 2nd movie because of that guy..=3=
Stephanie: broken rose nana smokingmirroredsakura on November 17th, 2006 09:36 pm (UTC)
He is gorgeous and you know it. AND WE'RE NOT THAT OLD! So why? WHY?

The new Hachi doesn't look as cute as the old one, I think. :( But Mika fits the part like a glove, even though she's less crazy-hyper than she is in the manga. OH WELL. :3
ceets: Hachiko ♥comettail on November 17th, 2006 09:13 pm (UTC)
GAHHHHHH, yes!! He's turned into one goooood loookin' kid. He almost looks like a combination of Takky AND Tsubasa. ...Maybe I'm crazy.
Stephanie: don't leave me akurokumirroredsakura on November 17th, 2006 09:37 pm (UTC)
I haven't really listened/watched them enough to see it but... *whistles* damn, what happened, huh? *needs to watch Moon Child again, just to try and puzzle this out*
(Deleted comment)
Stephanie: axel burnmirroredsakura on November 18th, 2006 01:03 am (UTC)
Re: Hehehehe. XD
They'd probably look at you funny, then bow politely and walk away from you as fast as possible. ;p Crazy polite, them folks. ^^
(Deleted comment)
Stephanie: koda kumi cornrowsmirroredsakura on November 18th, 2006 01:04 am (UTC)
Re: Hehehe. XDDD
Hehe, I've got to finish the one for this month. ^^ But I'm there! :3
neko-chan: gackticonnekoyuki on November 18th, 2006 01:02 am (UTC)
*le gasps*

omg I barely recognize him O________________o who's his name btw? xD
Stephanie: jenova metalmirroredsakura on November 18th, 2006 01:12 am (UTC)
Hongo Kanata. He's been in a couple other movies, I think. But... man. :O
neko-chan: gackticonnekoyuki on November 24th, 2006 11:37 pm (UTC)
If I'm not mistaken, he played as Echizen Ryoma in Tenipuri movie.... yeah I'm sure it's him *_*
myriadofcolour on November 18th, 2006 02:41 pm (UTC)
yay hot little boys. I am so pleased with your Japanese Class adventures too. Ouch. How hard can Japanese pronunciation be T_T (answer: not very) the only issue I had at first was the "double t phenomenon" example Kitto But that's subtle compared to that gold star in your class.

All the animated icons on this page are making me jealous. I must make one :3
Stephanie: iSephirothmirroredsakura on November 18th, 2006 06:39 pm (UTC)
As I tend to steal mine, no need to be jealous of me! ^_^