?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 January 2007 @ 02:41 am
o.o  
I missed Hyde's birthday. ;_; *is very sad to have forgotten considering I had all of this day free--unfortunately because of non-class-going and not of stronger Powers That Be* Alas. Not that I'd have done anything in commemoration of the man's turning another year younger--it's the way of j-rockers, clearly--but remembering is nice. Clearly it was all Miyavi's fault, staring at me all day like he does.

Speaking of Miyavi!

Badass Uke
Badass Uke
Take Are you a Seme or an Uke? today!
Created with Rum and Monkey's Personality Test Generator.</p>
You are the highest level uke. Other uke admire you, some seme fear you. At times, you can even fool other people into thinking you are seme with your mischievous, manipulative attitude, but when push comes to shove, your true submissive nature emerges - all you really want is the punishment. It takes a seme with just enough sadistic tendencies to dish out the punishment you really want, but enough patience not to outright kill you, so you are best paired with the "Don't Fuck With Me" Seme.


I don't know whether to be amused that Miyavi's a Badass Uke and Hyde's a "Don't Fuck With Me" seme and are clearly a match made in heaven, or to be slightly twigged over the result. No one ever really does believe how very vanilla my bedroom tastes run in real life despite the fact that kink!fic totally does not bondage chick make. ;p But meh, take a silly test...


All right, you know those days when you just wander around your room naked, and then you just happen to pass by your mirror, glance over idly and then stare in horrified fascination over the "Blargh when did I turn into such a cow?" ...Yeah, it was one of those days. x_X; Rapid weight gain is totally not cool, no wonder I feel like hell. You'd think the half-hour walk to school would help a little, but beh. Need to work on that. We have two gyms on campus, I clearly need to ferret them out. :\

Also, my PSP was run over by a car. ;o; It was very sad. I still mourn. It happened on Monday last week. Yes, that's quite a delay in reporting. I don't care. My electronics are my babies. ;o; And I have been contemplating ways to get my baby fixed. Warranty and all. I don't believe they have car insurance, but that can be worked with. :\ My baby must live again. Crisis Core calls to me, release date being entirely too far away or not.

And because my sister never seems to fail to make me feel better, cause of much frustration and "glargh!" that she is, she came up to Waterloo last weekend with the parents to visit, found my camera, and was a dork.






Found them on Monday night. Which was, incidentally, the same day my PSP got on the bad side of a car. ;-; I love my sister.
 
 
Current Mood: contemplativecontemplative
Current Music: Toshihiko S./Kazuhiko I. - Ruby (Furigana)
 
 
 
말리팝malisvaart on January 30th, 2007 09:29 am (UTC)
its always good to have a sister =3 *has a twin sis herself*

uah @.@ you're a uke-person? wow, and you are the scary uke tupe xD kowaiiiii~~

I am a "Chibi Seme" lol :X
Stephaniemirroredsakura on January 30th, 2007 09:44 am (UTC)
Agreeeed~ *cuddles her happily, and cuddles you for good measure too 'cause wow, I've missed you ;o;*

And hehe, so it seems! Well, probably comes of my answering "bottom" on the one test question--what can I say, I'm a girl. I like my men manly. ;p

You are so cute. ♥
말리팝: besto hito tvmalisvaart on January 30th, 2007 10:13 am (UTC)
awieeee!! *gets cuddled and hugglewugglecuddles backu &hearts* missed you tooooo~~!

do you know that it has been 3 years that we've known each other? =O its nuts! I still treasure the HYDE drawing you made me *kisses it & you*

Ah yes XD I like men manly, but not to manly, a bit boyish maybe? AHAHHAH woot, I am a small seme with dudes xD

Naw *huggle* thnak you~~!!
You're a hottie ♥!!!
Stephanie: kotori lightmirroredsakura on January 30th, 2007 09:09 pm (UTC)
Awww I remember that. ^^; Didn't turn out as well as I'd hoped, but I was glad you liked it. Never did make it to your house when I tried to send it, did it. :\ Sigh... Clearly I must make you another and succeed with the sending! :3
말리팝: gult & lillamalisvaart on January 31st, 2007 07:25 am (UTC)
no it didn't :( stupid mail *kicks it* uah, you don't have to do that! drawing is a looooooong prosess~~ *huggle*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on January 31st, 2007 09:49 am (UTC)
It's also something I love doing. ;p Might take a bit but I'll manage it! *cheerful 'cause I love having stuff to do ^^*
말리팝: besto hito tvmalisvaart on January 31st, 2007 11:06 am (UTC)
uaaaah~~~! *glomps & huggles* ♥ do you want me to pick a picture you can draw after or do you want to chose one? oh mi gawd, *is exited* I so owe you like.. TWO things! xD
Sarahstarbuck on January 30th, 2007 01:43 pm (UTC)
Flaming Uke
Flaming Uke
Take Are you a Seme or an Uke? today!
Created with Rum and Monkey's Personality Test Generator.</p>


Uuuuhhh, there is actually some truth to this one... but, but, when the hell did I become a Uke???? Seriously? Wtf have I become.
Sarahstarbuck on January 30th, 2007 01:43 pm (UTC)
forgetting the funny part of course
One of the easiest uke to recognize by sight. Your flamboyantly gay behavior makes it easy for seme to prey upon you, and that is exactly what you want, and you usually have a few tricks up your sleeve as well. You most often have colored hair, designer clothes, and eyes that are constantly roaming, searching for the perfect partner for you. You are best paired with the Chibi Seme, as you don't mind what they look like, as long as they're a seme.
Stephanie: wincestmirroredsakura on January 30th, 2007 09:12 pm (UTC)
Re: forgetting the funny part of course
Surprise, surprise!! ;p

But you're right, bits of that do sound like you. My my, Sarah!
Sarahstarbuck on January 31st, 2007 01:12 am (UTC)
Re: forgetting the funny part of course
Yeah... when I read it again, it seemed even more accurate in fact...And frankly, the boyfriend is totally just a tall Chibi Seme.
(Deleted comment)
Stephanie: camwhoremirroredsakura on January 30th, 2007 09:16 pm (UTC)
How did I know that one would come up for you? :O Perhaps the test isn't as silly as first imagined! *grins*
Marzipan Mascarpone Meringue Madness: Angelcandiedapples on January 31st, 2007 07:22 pm (UTC)
Yaay, gonna go take that test!

Awww, those pictures are adorable! I've always wondered what it would have been like to have a sister. (I have a younger brother)

My stomach is getting fatter, and I hate that!

Stephaniemirroredsakura on January 31st, 2007 09:19 pm (UTC)
*grins* See if you end up as Hyde and thus my mate for life! ;p

And *grins* my sister is such a dork and will probably be all embarassed if she finds out I posted them up here, but she's so cute! <3 Always did wonder what it'd be like to have a brother. Don't know if we'd be as close.

All of me is getting fatter. ;o; I looked down and went "bwah what happened to having shape in my thighs?? ;_;" *sad sad sad*
Marzipan Mascarpone Meringue Madness: Angelcandiedapples on February 1st, 2007 11:50 pm (UTC)
Haha, I got the same result as you, wiff Meeev!

My brother and I are pretty close, since we're only a year and 1/2 apart, but I'm sure there are lots of experiences and things that 2 sisters can share that we can't! :) One thing I like about having a brother is having had the opportunity to play with toys and things traditionally aimed at boys when I was younger along with girly toys!

:( My lower half and arms have always been chubby and I'm ok with that I guess, but I can't stand the gradual loss of my hourglass figure! Waah waah waaah, oh well I have to stop eating out so much
イッサンmiya_fangirl on February 11th, 2007 01:58 am (UTC)
I think you should be delighted because that means youI and Hyde are compatible XD
Aya: crackskyefyres on February 12th, 2007 02:39 am (UTC)
*snicker snort die* well I'm sure hyde and miyavi's status are trying to tell us something....

do you walk around your room naked...*worries* lets just hope you dun have any stalkers *patpat* we all go through those days

tehee *pokes at the camwhoring like piccies* xP

This is just completely random because I dun feel like preping for that seminar tomorrow xP ^_^