?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 June 2007 @ 06:46 am
Picspam: not for the faint of heart/slow of internets  
'Cause y'all know I do this on occasion. And hell if I do them as they come along like any sane person might. What can I say? I like working big.

Anyway! First because I promised:



...Steph swears she is not a ghost or a screamer though that second may try and tell you otherwise. She is, however, painfully camera-shy at times as her total awkwardness in the first picture will show you. ;p


And while she's trying to smile. That is not Steph smiling. That's Steph staring at her timer and going "...hey maybe I should--" *CLICK* "--well, that decides that." What can I say? ;p Awkward. And... man, I clearly remember days not too long ago when my face didn't look half so chubby o.O; See exhibit A. Sigh. One measly year and BAMF.

Needs work. Not-having a fan blowing my hair behind me into one huge mess for one thing. A better bra for another. Shoes 'cause the ones I have I don't think will work for it. Miscellaneous other obligatory junk. An occasion. Same old, same old. ;p

Second because they were on my camera:


No, there is no Steph in a swimsuit. That would probably scar a good lot of you. It has been a long time since she's trained and I need not tell you that it shows. ;p So! I be not photographer but you can still ooh I'm sure. :3



As you can see by the date, it was a little while ago. There's not a lot that feels as nice as just sitting at the beach at sunset with a decent breeze. It was nicer when the swan came 'round to keep me company.

And last but not least 'cause Selah-love and several others have been asking:




Ta-daa! You have no idea how hard it is to make him a) look at the camera, b) smile, c) stop moving, and d) all of the above at once. Really. *pokes him*

(EDIT: The boyfriend is entirely too camera-shy for his own good. His picture has thus been replaced with Hyde making sweet, sweet love to his maiku-love.)

Aaaaand... 'cause they're also on here, my boy's precious and gave me flowers. Randomly. There was much startled and blinking and general squee!Steph to be had, I assure you. 'Cause. Um. Flooooowers.



Okay so flash does funny things. But I assure you. Gorgeous red, and everyone knows how picky I am about my reds. Or should. Or at least do now. ^_^

Aaaaand... for one last picspammy bonus, you get randoms of Steph while she's scuttling around her room trying to clean it up.


Yes, Steph wears boys' clothes. Comfy is good, yes yes it is. She also happens to be not-wearing pants in this shot but shh, you don't know that. She also proves that she can take the obligatory camwhore shot and look like nearly every other asian girl on the planet give or take a pair of circle lenses and better skin/makeup.

And...... and and and....

...I'm sleepy. GOOD MORNING! :3 Happy Father's Day! though I don't believe I have any fathers on my f-list. I--

Oh oh oh. Also. Unknown fact of the Steph: today is her supposed-to-be birthday. Yeah. Figures that even at being born I'd choose to laze around and wait for a good two weeks more before I get around to it. ;p
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: Heather Dale - Sedna
 
 
 
Selah: doctor naospinshadow on June 17th, 2007 11:27 am (UTC)
Yay for picspam!

Your wife demands more pictures of the boy. Preferrably less awkward ones. Maybe if you catch him while he's asleep? XDDD
Stephanie: cloud naked swordmirroredsakura on June 17th, 2007 07:37 pm (UTC)
*grins* I can certainly try! He will not be overly happy with that I'm sure, but! shall be done. :3 I will be sneaky like... a sneaky thing.
Selah: nao cheesespinshadow on June 17th, 2007 08:16 pm (UTC)
Be sneaky like ninja! You can do it!
말리팝: teh cutast thing evahmalisvaart on June 17th, 2007 01:23 pm (UTC)
and who's looking hot in pretty black dress? =D♥ you!
Stephanie: hyde always waitingmirroredsakura on June 19th, 2007 02:18 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha hot? Me? In all my awkward, awkward glory? That's a first. ;p

And and and. How is my Mali-chan? I don't check my f-list as much as I used to but I keep passing by picspams of your own where you look as cute as ever. :3
말리팝: paint it BLACKmalisvaart on June 19th, 2007 02:33 pm (UTC)
your awkward, awkward HOT glory is one of a kind =D♥

I am doing fine~! School ended yesterday so I am having summer holidays♥ I don't know what I am going to do, but I do know I shal sleep alot! XD how about you? where you look as cute as ever - aw thank you deary♥!!
Stephanie: iSephirothmirroredsakura on June 19th, 2007 02:59 pm (UTC)
WELL IN THAT CASE! *STRIKES A POSE* &hearts!

Niiiiice~ I'm taking the Spring term this year which means I ended Fall term in April, had about a week or two and then ran back to take school until about midway through August. No summer holidays for me! :( YOU WILL HAVE TO HAVE ENOUGH FUN/SLEEP FOR THE BOTH OF US! :3
Ellelalalalaizuki on June 17th, 2007 01:55 pm (UTC)
Awww pretty!! <333 I like your dress :D
Stephanie: iSephirothmirroredsakura on June 19th, 2007 02:19 pm (UTC)
I dooo toooo. I almost forgive it for being obscenely expensive (er... you know. For my kind of budget ^^;). Almost. ^_~

*puts one on you?*
(Deleted comment)
Stephaniemirroredsakura on June 19th, 2007 02:28 pm (UTC)
Kiss kiss, babe: you know you're ultimate sex yourself. ♥!
Iriacafaded_poetry on June 17th, 2007 06:43 pm (UTC)
i love you in the dress! ^_^
the boyfriend looks so camera shy! ^^
Stephanie: ouran twins; metronomemirroredsakura on June 19th, 2007 02:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

*laughs* And don't he just? I took it down though, he was em~bar~rassed~ ^^
イッサンmiya_fangirl on June 17th, 2007 07:06 pm (UTC)
Birthday? nooo, not yet XD You got me all confused, you XD *glomps*

OMG so pretty! Stephie give me some!!! XD The dress looks gorgeous on you, and even with your semi-smile you look adorable *mouahs you*. I do agree on the need for a better pair of bras, but still: <3

LOOK ITS STEPHIES BOY!!! *jumps around* Awww my heart warms up to see you so lovey dovey :) Maybe I should get a boy! Or not... >_> *flees* What? I'm too... umm.... distracted for ONE boy, lol

Your skin is gorgeous. Hush.
Stephanie: *lick!*mirroredsakura on June 19th, 2007 02:52 pm (UTC)
*grins* Oh I know, but hey it was the early hours of the morning and I went "heeeey I should've been born today!"

I maintain that the dress is gorgeous by itself and almost looks just as good on the rack. Except of course that I have breasts and thus it clearly must look better on me. >.>; But that's mostly because I'm not fully awake yet and consider this to make sense. Which it probably doesn't. But I'm just babbling again. *flops* Still! The search for perfecting this dress continues! ;p

AND AND AND... I took it down. :( He doesn't like the public appearances, clearly. BUT THAT'S OKAY. 'Cause you can still see the awkward awkwardness that is the Steph which is all you care about *coff*. And hey! I am still constantly distracted by shinies! Easily!distracted!Steph shall never really disappear. Especially not if Hyde keeps on dancing. ;p)

HAHAHAHA. We so need to meet up face-to-face before I let you stand by that. ;pppp
Hare: MINHO!imachang on June 17th, 2007 07:14 pm (UTC)
That dress looks really good on you. It really compliments your figure.
Stephanie: fujinmirroredsakura on June 19th, 2007 02:54 pm (UTC)
Awww thanks babe. ♥ Your icon makes me glee so so so much. ^_______^!
Hare: Soul Pawning Max.imachang on June 19th, 2007 08:46 pm (UTC)
:DDDD It makes me happy that someone else appreciates the HoMin. It's my very favorite.
fontech on June 18th, 2007 06:08 am (UTC)
The boy is v. cute and so are you! He found a real treasure, :3 ♥ I was going to comment on the no-smiling but you got that covered already! >_>;
Stephanie: Body of Christ; religious ol' memirroredsakura on June 19th, 2007 02:56 pm (UTC)
I TRIED. D: Except except except it felt kind of silly to keep smiling at the timer and then I got all twitchy and so there was much blurry to be had too. ^^;

And now if I run into you on a random run to the Fairview area you might recognize me! :3
fenery: ayakofenery on June 19th, 2007 04:23 am (UTC)
aww, youre so cute! xD ♥ *squishes*
Stephanie: armband jewelry; shiny ftwmirroredsakura on June 19th, 2007 03:00 pm (UTC)
The pictures or the fact that I'm a huge dork? :3
sobamushisobamushi on June 19th, 2007 05:04 am (UTC)
ZOMG thats a HOT dress! *licks it*
Stephanie: camwhoremirroredsakura on June 19th, 2007 03:02 pm (UTC)
I TOOOOOOOOOOOLD YOU. AND AND AND. IS MY KURIBUG GOING TO POST PICTURES OF HER SHINY NEW DRESSES TOO?

I saw your pretty pretty clothes in the one picspam post but there were no dresses in there!

...*steals your clothes anyway 'cause wow I like*
sobamushisobamushi on June 20th, 2007 05:15 am (UTC)
BWAHAHAHAHA of course :p infact i got another one today XD bday present from mom..only shes gonna gimme $$ for it. BWAHAHHA i shall show u:3
Sarahstarbuck on June 20th, 2007 12:49 am (UTC)
Very sexy in that dress, Steph! I like! Also, I enjoy that your boyfriend is Hyde. ;p
Stephanie: geostigma eyemirroredsakura on June 21st, 2007 05:05 am (UTC)
Heart, thank you! Once I figure out an occasion to wear it to, there will be much glee on my part. ;p

And heheh he's not keen on the public appearances alas. But I shall be pseudo-sneaky and link you here.