?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 March 2008 @ 11:20 am
*GLEE*  
Okay, so, here I am getting started on my epic, awesome, incredible, etc., work ethic and the shininess of being able to get things done. And then I check my email because that's where my task list is written and lo and behold, I find in the whole of the one day I wasn't online, I've gone and received over 30 emails. Obviously this could not be ignored.

In the process, MSN signed on and I found out Vicki had messaged me yesterday with a STORY! And there were PICTURES! And, and, and... d'aww, I heart my baby sister.


Vicki: shtephie! ^^
Vicki: i made a story for you =D
Vicki: 1: D:!!

Vicki: 2: ;___;

Vicki: 3: =D!!

Vicki: the end! i hope you like it >=]

...*heeeeaaaarrrtttsss* Clearly she's getting more mileage out of my Play Arts/the Barbie playset than I am! :D (Also, excuse the mess that is my room the play area, apparently. ^^)
 
 
Current Mood: giddygiddy
Current Music: Oblivion main menu screen music
 
 
 
イッサンmiya_fangirl on March 31st, 2008 04:32 pm (UTC)
You FinalFantasy addictyed bunch XDDD

May I say that it's ADORABLE <3 hehhehe ^____^ *pokes the procrastinator* I wanna play the game waaaah XD
Stephanie: mine mine minemirroredsakura on April 1st, 2008 04:51 am (UTC)
*grins* Oh let me tell you it's a fiiiiine way to be. :3 So much potential and hey, I can't resist the shiny. ;p

And heee, that's what I said when the window popped up and I went YAYMYSISTERLOVESMEYAY! Do! Dooooo! One day they're going to realize that there'll be money for a remake a la the tech demo. :3
イッサンmiya_fangirl on April 1st, 2008 05:23 pm (UTC)
UH?

So it's not real??? *confused* XDD

I want to buy a PS3 just to play it =x I have to say that the non-shiny graphics on FFy on PS1... i dont love >< LOL
Stephaniemirroredsakura on April 1st, 2008 08:52 pm (UTC)
Oh no, it was just a tech demo Squeenix released at some show or another, and they did say they didn't intend on making a remake... but oh, the fanbase, the commercial possibilities, they're all so there... @.@ It's maddening half the time.

And d'aww, I thought the graphics have their own special charm... I think it'd have been a far, far different game did it rival FFX-graphics quality... *ponders what could have been*
Ellelalalalaizuki on March 31st, 2008 05:23 pm (UTC)
LOL that's so cute!! :D
And hey, a Balthier! XD
Stephaniemirroredsakura on March 31st, 2008 06:31 pm (UTC)
My sister and her love for MS Paint.

And haha, yes, he's evidently comparing Cloud's sword with his big guns. ;p
languidly on March 31st, 2008 07:00 pm (UTC)
Those are some manly drinks to drown your sorrows in, Cloud.
Stephanie: iSephirothmirroredsakura on April 1st, 2008 04:53 am (UTC)
*snickers* Oh I know. Amusing too 'cause I'm pretty sure I have some manly re-ment drinks like a beer and a glass/bottle of wine, but evidently he prefers a tableful of Barbie cocktails instead, the silly little chocobo-head. ;p
languidly on April 1st, 2008 05:04 am (UTC)
Now while I should continue to laugh at the image that is Cloud with girly drinks, which we all know he drinks, my mind is bringing up another slightly unrelated question.

Why is Mattel selling Barbie Martinis?
Stephanie: moombacloudmirroredsakura on April 1st, 2008 05:41 am (UTC)
That was what suddenly came to mind when I was looking at the pictures, since Barbie playsets are usually more into makeup and mirrors than martinis... I have no idea, perhaps under duress they could say they're meant as non-alcoholic, duh?

@.@; Hurray for children's toys, huh? ;p I could almost say I'm old enough to say "what's the world coming to? *sad headshake* Now in my day..."
Serephita: Flower pandasserephita86 on April 1st, 2008 03:34 am (UTC)
omg that is made of adorableness! I tried to add you on facebook...did you get the request? <3
Stephanie: iSephirothmirroredsakura on April 1st, 2008 05:35 am (UTC)
Added you now. ^_^
Serephita: >:)serephita86 on April 1st, 2008 04:42 pm (UTC)
yaaaaaaaaaaaay ♥
fenery: akira_pifenery on April 1st, 2008 08:51 pm (UTC)
LOL~ thats pretty awesome xD
Stephanie: mine mine minemirroredsakura on April 2nd, 2008 05:36 am (UTC)
And all with a happy ending! ;)