?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 September 2004 @ 12:30 am
Bwahahahahahaa!!!  
INTERNET! FINALLY!!!

*laughs maniacally* I have come to the conclusion that I am very much obsessed with my computer and my life online. ^^;;; I'm at Sibyl's now! Yes, yes I am. Which means I can use her computer.

It's my last night in America! ^__________^ That's right, I'm coming home!!! *dances around happily*

*snaps fingers* Oh yes. *pouts* America appears to be lacking in the fetish stores... or at least at the places I went to anyway when in search of them. ;_; I haven't yet been able to buy my present for Sven's birthday. Sigh. Happy birthday anyway. ^^;;

>.> <.< >.> Wait... did I just say fetish store? Ahahahahaa.... I meant.... uh... Yeah okay, boyfriend o' mine you lurk around my LJ more than anyone else. You know what you're getting for your birthday. You can assuage the questions that are bound to pop up from other people for me.

I miss you guys. I'm coming home. ^_^

....It's a good thing too. I feel almost... American... o.O Too much watching of the news while doing nothing in hotel rooms... watching the GOP fiascos and the Bush convention... >.< Someone stop me. I'm actually thinking of voting for him. ...Never mind the fact that I'm not American, nor am I... 18? 21? Is that the age you have to be in America? ^^;;; I forgot. But yeah. oO Creepy...
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: Princess Blade playing in the background
 
 
 
hingama on September 3rd, 2004 05:29 am (UTC)
... you-- Bush? Bush?

*shakes head* Come home, missy. Them for'ners been stickin' weird bugs in yer head, I reckon.

Also? I beat you to telling your boyfriend happy birthday! Ha! Just kiddin', dear. ;) Well, I did. But that's because I'm on at stupid hours. And you're in the land of the... Bush, and many other things which are much better than President Shrub.

Leash, yes? And if you get anything else, I don't want to hear about it. Unless it's really funny. *winks*

*whines* Steeee-eeeph! Come home! We miss you. *Sirius puppy-dog face*
(Deleted comment)
hingama on September 4th, 2004 02:49 am (UTC)
Hehe, I didn't make it up m'self, lots of people call him that. But it is very entertaining. I considered calling him "Sir Shrub-a-Lot", too. ;p

Haha, it's alright, any random person that is a friend of mirroredsakura's is allowed to bother me at any time. ;)
Minakucureless on September 3rd, 2004 06:18 am (UTC)
Ain't NOTHIN' wrong with being American.

But Bush? How could you? :P

Voting age is still 18, by the way.
hingama on September 3rd, 2004 06:23 am (UTC)
Ain't nothin' wrong with being American, true. Unless you're our Canadian Stephy who we want back at the end of her trip. *grins*

However, Bush? Really, Steph. How could you? John Kerry is a douche bag, but I (would be voting for him) anyway. ;)
Stephaniemirroredsakura on September 3rd, 2004 06:25 am (UTC)
Shhhh... I'm blocking this part of it out of my mind.

*chants mantras*
hingama on September 4th, 2004 02:50 am (UTC)
Chant well, my child.
Stephaniemirroredsakura on September 3rd, 2004 06:23 am (UTC)
That is my one and only problem with it. o.O Bush. Me. Thinking. Arghsdlfksdjfadf.
ceetscomettail on September 3rd, 2004 06:51 am (UTC)
NU! *drags you back to Canada* STEPH, NOOOOOO! ;_;
Stephaniemirroredsakura on September 3rd, 2004 06:56 am (UTC)
*allows self to be dragged back* SAVE ME!!!!
Ellelalalalaizuki on September 3rd, 2004 11:08 am (UTC)
I have come to the conclusion that I am very much obsessed with my computer and my life online. ^^;;;
Yay! ^-^ took long enough ^o^ I speak like that's a good thing... *hasn't been off the computer for a few weeks* ...o_o;;

We'll be waiting at the border for you with a Tim Hortons mug. XD