?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 November 2004 @ 12:04 am
Just to reassure all...  
I am still alive.

....I think.

After a week-long study grind with little-to-no access to... well... anything... I don't have a sense of self anymore. I sat there in lunch today looking at my feet and trying to mentally calculate the projection of my feet onto the floor if my feet were lines and I was doing 3-D geometry all over again. o.O Rather frightening.

But! Physics test tomorrow. *is frightened*

And! NaNo? Don't make me laugh. I haven't had access to anything other than Physics and/or Geometry (bits of Art ISU due tomorrow? Haven't started, can't even mention it because parents would force me to drop it). 2500 words. And there's... eight more days? Seven? *snicker* Nope, I type fast, not that fast.

One other thing. We've started the annual decorating-of-the-Steph-house already. ^_^ It looks pretty. Makes me like Christmas.



 
 
Current Mood: scaredscared
Current Music: Something Corporate - Konstantine
 
 
 
talillama on November 24th, 2004 07:17 am (UTC)
oooo, pretty
Stephaniemirroredsakura on November 24th, 2004 10:30 pm (UTC)
^_______________^
Ellelalalalaizuki on November 24th, 2004 11:52 am (UTC)
Those are so cute! ^-^ They're like mini microphones!!! XDD
Stephaniemirroredsakura on November 24th, 2004 10:30 pm (UTC)
Haha~!! Now that you mention it... they really do! *laughs*
iriacakikoenai on November 24th, 2004 08:35 pm (UTC)
pretty!
LOL~
i'm not sure what it looks like...
hmmmm.... don't ask me though
lol~
hahahs, but its lovely!

*huuugs you*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on November 24th, 2004 10:29 pm (UTC)
They're lights like bunches of large multicolored glowing lights. Precious, precious prettiness. ^______^
iriacakikoenai on November 25th, 2004 08:35 pm (UTC)
it is pretty lights!
i know its pretty lights!
but...
i thought of "horny" when i saw it
lol~
go figure. ^-^

*kicks self*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on November 25th, 2004 09:11 pm (UTC)
*laughs*

*applauds*

*loves*
iriacakikoenai on November 26th, 2004 04:40 pm (UTC)
lol!
^-^
Marzipan Mascarpone Meringue Madness: hyde by mecandiedapples on November 24th, 2004 08:41 pm (UTC)
Ohhh, good luck on your 10 page paper! I have enough trouble writing just 3 pages or so...

Oh and those lights are so pretty! They remind me of clusters of grapes.
Stephaniemirroredsakura on November 24th, 2004 10:28 pm (UTC)
Then they're doing their job. ^_^ They are supposed to look like grapes. ^^

And yes. NaNo. o.O Should work on that.
(Deleted comment)
Stephaniemirroredsakura on November 24th, 2004 10:27 pm (UTC)
*grins* <3's you

We have those two. And yes, they're soooooo much fun. *goes and changes the dial right now and watch them flash* ^______^
jackijackichen007 on November 25th, 2004 09:14 am (UTC)
sparkly :]
Stephaniemirroredsakura on November 25th, 2004 10:06 pm (UTC)