?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 January 2005 @ 05:12 am
*dies*  
LJ is back. Finally. *hugs it*

And... it's 5 in the morning. I haven't been to bed yet. Am I dead yet? I think so. I didn't go to bed last night either. Got a few hours once daylight hit. Ugh, not good for the Steph-system... she requires sleep to run.

And... horrible news! Mana got dirty!!!! *wails*

But... that's okay, it was easily fixed. The face got a little smudged up (permanently, unfortunately) but I don't think people will notice unless they look too closely...

I am still in a predicament. I have almost finished Mana. I'm hoping to be done in a couple more hours.

Sephiroth is half-done. I hope to finish him with the next few... days? *shrugs hopelessly*

Cosplayers... yeah, that painting has to be finished somehow. It just cements how much I do not know how to use oils. And yet... it's an oil painting. A crappy, half-finished oil painting.

So.... that's three. I'm starting a new canvas, I think. Hyde. (Oh don't roll your eyes at me, missie!) Probably. I have an idea of which picture I want to use. But that hasn't even been started. Canvas isn't even out of its plastic wrap yet.

And... last work of art? Nothing I can come up with. If push comes to shove, I'll make a silkscreen of Hydeist shirts and lay them out, possibly with something... barbed-wirey or stuff. Or stuff. I'm allowed to be a dork.

...No, that's not a work of art, that's decoration. I can't think. My brain shut down sometime between 2 and 4 in the morning. *falls asleep on you all*
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: Pixies - Monkey Gone to Heaven
 
 
 
iriaca: icon-sakuhaiincompletekikoenai on January 16th, 2005 08:33 am (UTC)
*covers you with blankie*
^-^
Stephaniemirroredsakura on January 16th, 2005 10:02 am (UTC)
Mmm... one of the many reasons why I love you. <3
iriacakikoenai on January 16th, 2005 10:29 am (UTC)
because i cover you in blankies and i'll give you lollies too!
*gives you lolly*
^-^
Stephaniemirroredsakura on January 16th, 2005 07:53 pm (UTC)
YAAAAAAAY!!!!!! *dances around the corridor with lolly in mouth and paint slathered everywhere*

*is in art craze, hadn't you noticed? ^^;;;*
iriacakikoenai on January 17th, 2005 09:45 am (UTC)
*nodnod*
Mana is one of your work i suppose?

^-^
man, you guys are such talented artists, i can only hide my work in shame and crawl away....
-.-"
Stephaniemirroredsakura on January 18th, 2005 09:42 pm (UTC)
*laughs* NOOOOO!!!!!!

SHOWMESHOWMESHOWME~!!!
iriacakikoenai on January 19th, 2005 10:41 am (UTC)
its ugly!
>.<", my work
Stephaniemirroredsakura on January 19th, 2005 02:18 pm (UTC)
SHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOW MEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE

*prodprod*
iriacakikoenai on January 20th, 2005 10:47 am (UTC)
*shyly hands them to you*

you'll laugh at me, i swear.
... i only do it cus i have to. lol~ some schoolwork.

my drawings
Stephaniemirroredsakura on January 21st, 2005 01:44 pm (UTC)
. . .

I'm going to bite you now! How dare you say they aren't good? They're brilliant and I love them.

Repeat after me.

I. Am. AMAZING.
iriacakikoenai on January 22nd, 2005 10:18 am (UTC)
lol~
i'm glad you find them nice.
lol~
you flatter me...
*blush*
i'm not amazing.
Stephaniemirroredsakura on January 22nd, 2005 11:10 am (UTC)
*grins* You're not following instructions!!!
iriacakikoenai on January 22nd, 2005 11:12 am (UTC)
*hides*

meep~ ^-^
Ellelalalalaizuki on January 16th, 2005 01:00 pm (UTC)
When you revive yourself, you must fangirl over the following: ^^
http://shiryo69.multiply.com/photos/album/4
Have fun. ^-^
*goes back to being dead and envious at the same time*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on January 16th, 2005 04:29 pm (UTC)
O.O!!!!!!!!!! THAT!! THAT!!!!!!!

OMG THAT WAS BEING SOLD! I WANT IT!! *snatches* THEY'RE GORGEOUS!!
Stephaniemirroredsakura on January 16th, 2005 04:31 pm (UTC)
*revives self slightly when she realizes she has already seen them, and so the shock is lessened*

*fangirls anyway!*

^________^
Ellelalala: laizuki on January 16th, 2005 05:00 pm (UTC)
LOL ^-^
I haven't seen recent pictures of them in forever~~~ +__________+
...wow. I love them. ^-^
Stephanie: liraemer  honeymirroredsakura on January 16th, 2005 07:52 pm (UTC)
Mmmm.... don't we all...

*looks starry-eyed off into the distance*

And... for random's sake. *waves tentacle arms at you~!!!*

~(^_^)~
Ellelalalalaizuki on January 17th, 2005 03:47 am (UTC)
*waves back* ^-^
Omg, you know what I find a scary thought. o.o What if all of a sudden they just stopped singing... and... stuff? o.o
O.O *faints*
iriacakikoenai on January 17th, 2005 09:44 am (UTC)
*insert randomness*
OMG! laizuki, your SAKURACON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
*LICKS SCREEN*

OMG!
*-*
Ellelalalalaizuki on January 17th, 2005 10:41 am (UTC)
LOL I know!!!!!! ^_________^ XDDDDD
iriacakikoenai on January 17th, 2005 11:49 am (UTC)
omgomg!
did you make it yourself?
^_^

cus its such a high quality cap of that particular pic... i was wondering if i could have the pic too! ^_^
its gorgeous! his back! ^_^ XD

Ellelalala: laizuki on January 17th, 2005 01:08 pm (UTC)
Noo it was "sapphira angel" who made it ^^ I'm not sure if that's her exact SN, but she's a member of the Laruku LJ comm, so if you want, you could look for her name somewhere... on the list ^^;;
I know, I loved it so much, it's so pretty and meaningful but simple and Sakura!!! ^o^
iriacakikoenai on January 18th, 2005 10:20 am (UTC)
*dies from sakura hotness*
^-^

its a happy death.
Stephaniemirroredsakura on January 18th, 2005 09:39 pm (UTC)
As I assume the world will end from the millions upon millions of fangirls committing suicide after hearing the dreaded news, that no one will be able to function, the worldwide economy will collapse, and all will be wiped out by a gigantic meteor labeled, "Every rock star needs an explosive ending"

At the very least, let's hope they don't hang themselves on their doorknobs. One favorite j-rocker gone that way is enough.
(Deleted comment)
Stephanie: liraemer  honeymirroredsakura on January 16th, 2005 04:32 pm (UTC)
*smiles* I do, don't I?

Well... HE'S DONE!!!!!!!!!

*screams more*

Once I take a decent picture, I'll show you. ^^