?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 April 2005 @ 02:10 am
^_^;;  
In a moment (hell, around an hour) of induced narcissm, sister and I indulged in dressing up (actually, that came later, after the first 100 or so) pretty and prancing around her room. I resized three of me, and sat there thinking, "Ooh... I actually look pretty...!"

Not very often I think this, I tell you. But I wanted to show off my just-unbraided hair. It has returned to its normal straight-and-shiny glory (*snicker*) and won't have anything damaging done to it for a long, long time.

So!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Steph took picture of self in parents' bathroom. No real reason for the odd setting other than the fact that I was there.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Sister's room in a cozy bit of sunlight. ^_^ With a gigantic stuffed Pikachu. Can't get any better than that!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
And then we decided to dress up, and have a "girly hour". And we did. And I put on my lilac slip dress that I never wear. And then my hair fell in my face.

...The End

These are the only ones I had time to resize... I will fix more tomorrow, because Vicki is one of the cutest/prettiest girls in the world (in my ever-so-biased-older-sister opinion) and she lets me dress her up. ^___^


Uh... right so Chem.

...Nah...

And... could somebody who's on Forbidden Lover(from Pieces)'s MSN please message her and apologize for saying "EEK! BRB!" and then never coming back on? Steph was dragged away from computer-with-MSN and forced not to be able to return. >.< Same goes to Mari, except she's more likely to read this. Sorry, sorry. ^^;;;;;;;
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: DDR music is playing in my head.... Dub I Dub...
 
 
 
Forbidden Lover: izumi // nozomielusive_bliss on April 1st, 2005 07:29 am (UTC)
hey i read this ^^
lol. its ok... will be online so will pick up where we left off next time ^.~

♥ good luck for ur chem!
Stephaniemirroredsakura on April 1st, 2005 07:32 am (UTC)
Twee you checked LJ... ^__^

Yes, we WILL. And find someway to revive our old road trip plans to drive off cliffs with all the girls. ^__^

Thank you~! *collapses in bed in reaction to the 2:32AM-ishness.
iriaca: icon-hydetheworldwouldkikoenai on April 1st, 2005 09:03 am (UTC)
*eats your hair and you*

wehhh! pretty! :D
you have msn? *prods you*
add meeeee...
Stephaniemirroredsakura on April 1st, 2005 02:58 pm (UTC)
I wiiiilll...

...what's your MSN? ^^;;;;
말리팝: kazuya kamenashi2malisvaart on April 1st, 2005 10:06 am (UTC)
awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww!! you are so cute :D! yay for the Pikachu (??) haha :D!
Stephaniemirroredsakura on April 1st, 2005 02:58 pm (UTC)
*giggles* Yay indeed!
you can have my precious bones on my return: cherrylirimaer on April 1st, 2005 01:51 pm (UTC)
Ahaha. I have the same pikachu. :x


And you are pretty. :)
Stephaniemirroredsakura on April 1st, 2005 02:57 pm (UTC)
^___^ So you can appreciate the plushiness. If only I had it now... I would pass out in the hall. =.=

And... thank you! ^^;;;;
f_i_cannibalf_i_cannibal on April 2nd, 2005 07:06 am (UTC)
you're pretty! and your pikachu is too! i have a smaller version! :)
Stephaniemirroredsakura on April 2nd, 2005 07:28 am (UTC)
SO DO I!!

In fact, I have many Pikachus when I think about it. o.O And I wasn't even that big of a Pokemon junkie. ^.^
(Deleted comment)
Stephaniemirroredsakura on April 2nd, 2005 05:25 pm (UTC)
I don't remember... I bought mine at miscellaneous flea markets and non-official blather-ey places. o.O And they tend to not-sell stuff that most people don't want to buy much of anymore.
Kagome: Savior and Saint by love_flies_foolkagome_angel on April 2nd, 2005 03:15 pm (UTC)
OMG YOU ARE SO ADORABLE AND YOU HAVE SUCH BIG PRETTY EYES!!! *Is so not spazzing*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on April 2nd, 2005 05:21 pm (UTC)
*gigglesquee*

^^ And people are always saying I have small eyes.