?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 June 2005 @ 04:17 pm
Eating Homework, Keyboard Typos...  
Steph and Rain-chan...

Too much studying and too much.... well, no one really knows what caused the Rainchan insanity.

In the end, mix the two together and you get


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


Shyeah. *goes away now* :S

[EDIT]: And there's still more. Ooh my, I am bored. And I'm trying for first year Japanese. Now. Who thinks I'll get in it, this late? :S

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Okay, so no boobs. ;p


[EDIT2]: You know what I dislike? The words "Oh my god I'm L'Arc's biggest fan!" accompanied right afterwards with a blank, "Who's Sakura?" *sigh*
 
 
Current Mood: rushedrushed
Current Music: Aaron Kwok - Wild City
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Stephaniemirroredsakura on June 22nd, 2005 09:38 pm (UTC)
Mooo~

Hmm... perhaps a goat noise would be more appropriate. But what sort of noise does a goat make? I can only remember "clip clop clip clop" from the Three Billy Goats Gruff. o.O;;
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - mirroredsakura on June 22nd, 2005 10:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
labrum on June 22nd, 2005 09:42 pm (UTC)
You never uploaded goat!Mari, did you? :( :( :( :( :( Thousand faces of sad upon you. :( :( :(

So far, I've gone over one unit of geometry. Nine more to go. Erg. How many hours do I have left before total collapse?
labrum on June 22nd, 2005 09:42 pm (UTC)
However, "berainz" is awesome yes.
(no subject) - mirroredsakura on June 22nd, 2005 10:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - labrum on June 22nd, 2005 11:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirroredsakura on June 23rd, 2005 12:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - labrum on June 23rd, 2005 12:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirroredsakura on June 23rd, 2005 12:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - labrum on June 23rd, 2005 12:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - labrum on June 23rd, 2005 12:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirroredsakura on June 23rd, 2005 01:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - labrum on June 23rd, 2005 03:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirroredsakura on June 23rd, 2005 03:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - labrum on June 23rd, 2005 03:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - labrum on June 23rd, 2005 04:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - labrum on June 23rd, 2005 05:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirroredsakura on June 23rd, 2005 05:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Stephaniemirroredsakura on June 22nd, 2005 10:39 pm (UTC)
STUFFED! *points finger of accusation at j00!!!*

^^;;
sentience1997 on June 22nd, 2005 11:08 pm (UTC)
*hugs you*
That is one awesome sketch btw

There is one other first year math book- classical algebra, but ive fallen in love with it and i shall not part with it ;p

Calc and lin. Alg. are used for 1st and 2nd year courses-- though youll probably have to get new editions actually since those are 4 years old ;p but still-- you will have to take those courses so ta da! i stopped by on an exam night and was not killed! hurrah
qtbugqtbug on June 23rd, 2005 01:50 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHHAH!!! that's so great!! i especially loved the goat and boob.
Stephaniemirroredsakura on June 23rd, 2005 01:57 am (UTC)
^^;; Thank you~!!
(Anonymous) on June 23rd, 2005 01:48 pm (UTC)
WORK!SARAK
*waves fans* Good luck on the exams!!!


Oh, and OT-- so this morning i again remembered that after months and months my Oresama hasn't shipped-- gah, wtf? so finally i find my invoice from them and go online at it stupidly claims that they are still searching for suppliers-- the same status it was at months ago!! when they said it would be like 3-4 days... wtf... stupid YesAsia- i never order from them, why did i this time? and it was damn expensive too, i didnt remember it being like $60 i thought it was cheap for some reason.. i will gut them if it doesnt come soon...
Stephaniemirroredsakura on June 23rd, 2005 09:15 pm (UTC)
Re: WORK!SARAK
o.O And I was under the impression that yesasia was better than CDJapan...
lucipoplucipop on June 24th, 2005 12:14 pm (UTC)
goatsteph! *offers more homework* :DDD
(Anonymous) on June 24th, 2005 03:05 pm (UTC)
WORK!SARAK
OH noo- i feel asleep last night and forgot about Gundam!pr0n -- I am sad... hmm perhaps work is not the best venue to write this- but i must!!! and perhaps illustrate it... i sure can't draw Gundams... but I think I'm willing to try for such a nobel cause!! this will be your post exam present.. hmm but what to call it.. I need to think of a snazzy, porny title that will truely convey the might of the Gundam!pr0n... with pictures.. colour pictures... of err Gundam!wang? lol oh god, I'm still sick.. it's not my fault my brain is like this is swear-- good luck on BIO btw!!
Stephaniemirroredsakura on June 24th, 2005 07:54 pm (UTC)
Re: WORK!SARAK
I'M DONE I'M DONE I'M DONE!!!! *exults*

And... tweee~~~ Gundam!pr0n!! ^____________^!

Are you busy tonight/do you want to do something tonight?
sentience1997 on June 24th, 2005 03:29 pm (UTC)
lol I am blonde
http://www.syuura.com/staffs.shtml

I hadn't noticed this page yet but my blonde hair and blue eyes sure please me ;p
There's another picture of me like that too apparently ;p

Stephaniemirroredsakura on June 24th, 2005 07:49 pm (UTC)
Re: lol I am blonde
That's awesome.

I do believe I'm part of Blankles-chan's music-related site somewhere, and I do believe I have pink hair. And ooh, hey, I found it.

http://www.freewebs.com/agent_orange/mirroredsakura.png

^.^
Re: lol I am blonde - sentience1997 on June 24th, 2005 09:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
aylengyraylengyr on June 24th, 2005 10:36 pm (UTC)
hahaha these are priceless!! I loved them!
Stephaniemirroredsakura on June 25th, 2005 03:57 am (UTC)
^^;;; The workings of a disturbed mind warped after entirely too much time spent at her books.

BUT. I'M. DONE.

EEEEEEE~~~

*cannot help voicing a scream and running up and hugging you*
(no subject) - aylengyr on June 26th, 2005 07:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)