?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 October 2005 @ 05:02 pm
Tee hee  
Within mere hours my parents have changed their minds from deciding that I should stay here today (and thereby miss out on my commencement) to driving out to bring me out... if only to drive me back in a good... five hours later? :S The poor car... and gah, gas money. x_X;

Speaking of money, I received my phone bill yesterday. o.O; Not for my cell phone, that goes right to my mother, this is the phone bill for my res phone... And according to it, it was to be paid... two days ago.

...Yes, so I receive the bill one day, and the money was due the day before. x_X; Right.

Same thing goes for all of my flatmates. So now I want to know what I'm supposed to do. o.O;

Meh, I'll handle it. What I might not be able to handle are my CS and MAPLE labs... :S I just hope the program I downloaded works... if I'm stuck without a crack, I'm screwed. Or I could go and see if the computers in the MC building have MAPLE and can let me work on it there... but I don't relish a cross-campus walk in the dark that late at night. Hrmmm....
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
Current Music: Daisuke Ishiwatari - Guilty Gear X OST - Suck a Sage
 
 
 
M.: apple fresh grinwolfgrin on October 6th, 2005 10:11 pm (UTC)
Good lord, Mr. Ruf called me from his home last night (I presume-- it was after 8:00 pm & it was his name on the call display), asking if I was going to Commencement. Sure, I got that stuff in the mail months ago-- I'm assuming now that they were RSVP, & I clearly forgot, but whatever. Anyways, the moral of this story: lame. I wonder how many people are going, anyways, if he was desperate enough to call me last night.
alexiajirei_chan on October 7th, 2005 09:29 pm (UTC)
Er, Hi, yeah. XD I found your journal from a search about gackt's cornrows and I think you're pretty spiffy, so... hi. :D My name is Alexia.
Stephaniemirroredsakura on October 8th, 2005 04:15 am (UTC)
....Works. *shakes your hand* ^_^ Nice to meet you!
alexiajirei_chan on October 8th, 2005 05:06 am (UTC)
:D Ditto. You have nifty interests. You like Laurell K Hamilton. XD (Falls asleep)

Sorry, this post was completely useless.
Stephaniemirroredsakura on October 8th, 2005 06:14 am (UTC)
Hehe, my interests requires a good face-lift, I haven't changed them in a while and I've been meaning to. But yes, Anita Blake/Merry Gentry are awesome. I lean more towards Anita because she is love, but it could be the sexy sexy vampires and wereleopards taking precedence to the fairy boys. ;p

And.... moo... I'm going to bed now. ^^; [/random spiel]
イッサンmiya_fangirl on October 11th, 2005 02:08 pm (UTC)
Take a weapon with you ^^; *coughs*

CS is not your friend. Ive ben doing that shit for 3 years now and its stil not getting easier. Whats your major, btw?

PS: come visit me on my LJJJ, youuuu!!!
Stephaniemirroredsakura on October 11th, 2005 11:12 pm (UTC)
I ended up not handing that in. :S Erm... this is a... bad thing, yes? Gahhh....
イッサンmiya_fangirl on October 13th, 2005 08:24 am (UTC)
Oh.

stephanie. you better be doing some serious work on that lazineessss!!! You can do it!! A month or two and its break!!!

*hugglies*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on October 13th, 2005 03:57 pm (UTC)
A month or two and it's finals! *panics and keeps on working*

Oi. I am not lazy.

...Not that lazy.

...I think.

...Fuck.
イッサンmiya_fangirl on October 16th, 2005 04:23 pm (UTC)
XD Hahahahahaha~ I hate to say thi,s but you are sooo funny when you're freaking out XD No offense!!

Hold on tight, mate! 2 months its like forever, so you have time!!!
Stephaniemirroredsakura on October 16th, 2005 10:45 pm (UTC)
I know I am. People always tell me as much. I can't help it! I don't like to panic! But when I do.... oh man. ;p
aylengyraylengyr on October 13th, 2005 06:13 am (UTC)
I love craked programs, arent they great? Humm should I have said that? ah who cares. I felt so lucky when I found photoshop cs. whats maple? I dont recognize it.
Stephaniemirroredsakura on October 13th, 2005 04:14 pm (UTC)
Hehe I have Photoshop CS somewhere around here too, but I don't know where I put it. It's okay, I'm still learning with PSP, so it'll get me all confused again...

Maple is this crazy math program that was created here at our university so everyone's all rah-rah USE IT.

And so I download it.

I'm a good girl, yes. ^_~
aylengyraylengyr on October 21st, 2005 05:32 pm (UTC)
oh I see, thats probably why I havent heard of maple then. Yeah PSP is a lot like cs though so you more than likely could use both easily. but theres really no reason to since they do all the same stuff really.