?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 October 2005 @ 04:48 am
 
If you woke up one morning and found me in your bed, what's the first thing you'd think or say???

I don't remember if I've posted this before, but I saw it again on dark_devina's journal and it's near 5 in the morning soooo.... *shrug*

Who thinks I can make it to class tomorow?? *bright smile*

Who thinks I can stay awake in them? ^_^!

...Yeah, me neither. Worth a shot nonetheless. I need to get stuff done.
 
 
Current Mood: lonelylonely
Current Music: DBSK - Tri-Angle
 
 
 
NemKess: Dreamcatcher- Gackt (MM)nemkess on October 27th, 2005 10:23 am (UTC)
"Eh? Saki?" Oh wow... That was a helluva sleep-walk...... *cuddlesnugglesnore*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on October 27th, 2005 12:13 pm (UTC)
*grins* That's almost nearly what I said for a bunch of other people I think. *giggles*
Sarahstarbuck on October 27th, 2005 12:40 pm (UTC)
*is too dead to answer the question*

But on the bright side, I had a 1.5 hour power nap last night!
Stephaniemirroredsakura on October 27th, 2005 06:53 pm (UTC)
Certainly beat me, I had a 20 minute nap myself. ^^;

How goes the Physics? :S
Sarah: myv // schoolin'starbuck on October 27th, 2005 06:58 pm (UTC)
Meh, still haven't done problems really, im doing some of the online ones but ill get so little done before 6 -- ooooh well ;p
Stephaniemirroredsakura on October 27th, 2005 07:39 pm (UTC)
You never cease to amaze me. @.@ Good lucky anyhow. ^^;
Hareimachang on October 27th, 2005 01:24 pm (UTC)
Oh Gosh...You weren't there before.. *is happy the bed is so warm and goes back to sleep*
Stephaniemirroredsakura on October 27th, 2005 06:52 pm (UTC)
*grins* Obviously that's what you get for not locking your windows and doors against strange cross-country sleepwalkers! ;p
Hareimachang on October 29th, 2005 07:47 pm (UTC)
lol Obviously. And ya my window isn't locked so anyone light enough to not fall through the covering of our deck can probably sneak up into my room.
Ryugoryu482 on October 27th, 2005 03:18 pm (UTC)
I'd say "Hi Stephy-chan!" in a strange voice. Lol. That is random.
Stephaniemirroredsakura on October 27th, 2005 03:51 pm (UTC)
Why would it be in a strange voice? @.@!
Ryugoryu482 on October 27th, 2005 04:04 pm (UTC)
Lol, who knows?
aylengyraylengyr on October 28th, 2005 10:21 pm (UTC)
I would say hum, "say how did you get here?"
Stephaniemirroredsakura on October 28th, 2005 10:50 pm (UTC)
Imaginative. ;p

^.^ 'Twould be awkward I must say.
aylengyraylengyr on October 31st, 2005 04:22 am (UTC)
well im not shy about being close to people, especially since my hospital incidents in the past. so it wouldnt be that awkward, I would be emabrassed by our stinky apt right now though. This place SUCKS. If we get the new apt though it would be nice to have you visit, but im not sure how you would get home.....
Stephanie: jesus     unknownmirroredsakura on October 31st, 2005 06:18 am (UTC)
Obviously I'd make like all daughters of the air and fly away through your window. ^_^

...Despite the fact that I never associated myself as Air. *shrug*
aylengyraylengyr on November 1st, 2005 06:35 am (UTC)
haha! well you should at least stay awhile and visit, we can reheat food together.